The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019
Breeding Gilt Show

Champion Breeding Gilt: Holly Alderson, Marion FFA 

Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt:  Kade Pape, Marion FFA

Berkshire


Champion Berkshire: Kaleb Herfurth, Clemens 4-H


Res Berkshire: Caleb Kunde, Marion FFA

 

Berkshire Class 1

1. Kaleb Herfurth, Clemens 4-H

2. Zane Woody, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Jessica Wetz, Marion FFA

4. Carson Manning, Clemens 4-H

5. Anani Rhames, Navarro 4-H


Berkshire Class 2

1. Caleb Kunde, Marion FFA

2. Karson Kelso, Marion FFA

3. Noah Richter, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Makenzi Schriewer, Navarro FFA

5. Auburn Frost, Navarro FFA

6. Isabella Hartman, Navarro 4-H

7. Karlie Stidham, Navarro FFA

8. Weston Teboe, Marion 4-H

 

 

Chester


Champion Chester: Holly Alderson, Marion FFA


Res. Champion Chester:  McKayla Schoemkel, Marion FFA

 

Chester  Class l

1. Holly Alderson, Marion FFA

2. Bryden Fortes, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Weston Woerndel, Navarro FFA

4. Cassidy Sasser, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Kross Kelso, Marion FFA

6. Weston Woerndel, Navarro FFA

7. Grace Richter, Cibolo Creek FFA


Chester Class 2

1. McKayla Schoemkel, Marion FFA

2. Savannah Lampman, Clemens 4-H

3. Savannah Lampman, Clemens 4-H

4. Kandyce Parsons, Marion 4-H

 


Duroc


Champion Duroc: Haleigh Compton, Cibolo Creek FFA


Res. Champ. Duroc: Emma Murray, Marion FFA

 

Duroc Class 1

1. Emma Murray, Marion FFA

2. Donald Bigelow, Marion FFA

3. Kross Kelso, New Berlin 4-H

4. Kodi Kelso, New Berlin 4-H

5. Evan Hage, Marion FFA

6. Jescilla Godines, Cibolo Creel FFA

7. Morgan Godfredson, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Anani Rhames, Navarro FFA

9. Cheyanne Kuhlman, Santa Clara 4-H

10. Karlie Stidham, Navarro FFA


Duroc Class 2

1. Haliegh Compton, Cibolo Creek FFA

2. Emma Murray, Marion FFA

3. Tanner Beakley, Marion FFA

4. Caliegh Ashcraft, Navarro FFA

5. Kade Pape, Marion FFA

6. Savannah Lampman, Clemens 4-H

7. Karlie Stidham, Navarro FFA

8. Shaylin Franklin, Seguin FFA


Duroc Class 3

1. Gavin Bennett, Marion FFA

2. Kaliegh Casias, Marion FFA

3. Max Kunde, Marion FFA

4. Emily Chambers, Santa Clara 4-H

5. Kendall Dilling, Marion FFA

6. Kamryn Parsons, Marion 4-H

7. Blake Wagner, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Sydnee Williams, Seguin FFA

9. Kambrie Miller, Marion FFA

 




 


 

 

 

Hampshire


Champion Hampshire - Kade Pape, Marion FFA            


Res. Champion Hampshire - Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA


Hampshire Class 1

1. Kade Pape, Marion FFA

2. Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

3. Kalena Trevino, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Kennedy Powe, Navarro 4-H

5. Cheyanne Kuhlman, Santa Clara 4-H

 


Landrace


Champion Landrace: Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA


Res. Champion Landrace: Genevieve Toscano, Cibolo Creek FFA


Landrace Class 1

1. Grace Richter, Cibolo Creek FFA

2. Garrett Boothe, St James 4-H

3. Hayden Woerndel, Navarro FFA


Landrace Class 2

1. Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

2. Genevieve Toscano, Cibolo Creek FFA



Poland


Champion Poland: Emma Murray, Marion FFA


Res. Champion Poland: Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA


Poland Class 1

1. Kass Pape, Marion FFA

2. Laney Ferrell, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Carson Manning, Clemens 4-H


Poland Class 2

1. Emma Murray, Marion FFA

2. Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

3. Kasyn Klufas, New Berlin 4-H

4. Kendyl Ainsworth, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Briley Herbold, Marion FFA



Spot


Champion Spot - Holly Alderson, Marion FFA


Res. Champ Spot - Laney Ferrell, Cibolo Creek FFA


Spot  Class l

1. Holly Alderson, Marion FFA

2. Garrett Boothe, St James 4-H

3. Jacob Cassity, Navarro FFA

4. Kennedy Powe, Navarro 4-H

 

Spot Class 2

1. Laney Ferrell, Cibolo Creek FFA

2. Madyson Schulze, Marion FFA

3. Brody Kessler, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Cory Dilling, Marion FFA

5. Caliegh Ashcraft, Navarro FFA


Spot Class 3

1. Reed Reininger, Marion FFA

2. Hannah Murphy, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Jeannie Woodlee, Seguin FFA

4. Madyson Schilze, Marion FFA

5. Brandon Witham, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Justyne Covarrubias, Navarro 4-H

7. Ethan Bowman, Cibolo Creek FFA

 

Yorkshire

 

Champion Yorkshire: Emma Murray, Marion FFA


Res. Champion Yorkshire:Kaleb Herfurth, Clemens 4-H 

 

Yorkshire  Class l

1. Emma Murray, Marion FFA

2. Kage Herfurth, Clemens 4-H

3. Hayden Woerndel, Navarro FFA

4. Justyine Covarrubias, Navarro 4-H

5. Isabella Hartman, Navarro 4-H

6. Weston Woerndel, Navarro FFA

 

Yorkshire Class 2

1. Madyson Schulze, Marion FFA

2. Kendyl Ainsworth, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Jesse Godines, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Layla Franklin, Seguin FFA

5. Leena Loyola, Marion FFA


Yorkshire Class 3

1. Kaleb Herfurth, Clemens 4-H

2. Clay Swanson, Marion FFA

3. Braden Schieck, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Kodi Kelso, New Berlin 4-H

5. Kendall Dilling, Marion FFA

6. Kase Kelso, New Berlin 4-H

7. Chelsea Williams, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Karlie Stidham, Navarro FFA

9. Kaliegh Casias, Marion FFA

10. Brylie Klufas, New Berlin 4-H

 

 

Cross


Champion Cross - Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA


Res. Champion Cross  - Madyson Schulze, Marion FFA

 

Cross Class 1

1. Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

2. Madyson Schulze, Marion FFA

3. Karson Kelso, New Berlin 4-H

4. Justyine Covarrubias, Navarro 4-H

5. Karlie Stidham, Navarro FFA

6. Weston Woerndel, Navarro FFA

7. Sydnee Williams, Seguin FFA

8. Hatden Woerndel, Navarro FFA

9. Sydnee, Williams, Seguin FFA