The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019

Cattle Division Results

Steer Results
Grand Champion of the Show - Wayne Morse, Navarro FFA 
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Ross Luensmann, Cibolo Creek FFA

Heifer Results

Grand Champion of the Show - Logan Cox, Navarro FFA
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Amber Pfeuffer, Marion FFA
 
County Bred Results
County Bred Steer - Ross Luensman; Breeder: Horace and Rich
County Bred Heifer - Amber Pfeuffer; Breeder: Mark Cerda
 
Cattle Showmanship Results
Senior Showmanship - Matthew Murdoch, New Berlin 4-H
Junior Showmanship - Emily Reiley, Marion FFA
PeeWee Showmanship - Karson Kelso, New Berlin 4-H



Steer Division
American

Champion - Stacey Radtke, Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Whitney Niles, Marion FFA


Class One

1.  Emily Reiley - Marion FFA

2.  Ashley Blumentrett - Cibolo Creek FFA

3.  Brooke Kosub - Clemens 4-H

4.  Kaston Moreno - Marion FFA

5.  Devon Krueger - Cibolo Creek FFA

6.  Nathan Friesenhahn - Marion FFA

Class Two

1.  Stacey Radtke - Marion FFA

2.  Whitney Niles - Marion FFA

3.  Matthew Murdoc - New Berlin 4-H

4.  Hunter Vogel - Marion FFA

5.  Karson Kelso - New Berlin 4-H

6.  Jae'von Clemons - 4-H Horse Club

7.  Haley Jupe - Marion 4-H

Class Three

1.  Payton Murdoch - Marion 4-H

2.  Haley Jupe - Marion FFA

3.  Bailey Albert - Clemens 4-H

4.  Kevin Pfluger - Navarro 4-H

5.  Nicklos Tuttle - Marion FFA

6.  Cameron Bargfrede - New Berlin 4-H



Class Four

1.  Kyler Moreno - Marion FFA

2.  Alex Jacks - New Berlin 4-H

3.  Carli Luensmann - Cibolo Creek FFA

4.  Emily Sosa - Marion FFA

5.  Kyler Moreno - Marion FFA

6.  Tyler St. John - Cibolo Creek FFA



 
British

Champion - Tess Shelton - Cibolo Creek FFA

Reserve Champion - Ashley Poerner - Cibolo Creek FFA


Class One

1.  Cody Winkler - Cibolo Creek FFA

2.  Kody Hanse - Navarro FFA

3.  Paige Kosub - Clemens 4-H

4.  David Germann - Marion FFA

Class Two

1.  Ashley Poerner - Cibolo Creek FFA

2.  Cameron Ahrens - Seguin 4-H

3.  Mayson Schulze - Marion FFA

4.  Rimington Leal - Cibolo Creek FFA

5.  Emily Sosa - Marion FFA


Class Three

1.  Tess Shelton - Cibolo Creek FFA

2.  Amanda Tenney - Cibolo Creek FFA

3.  Victoria Comeaux - Cibolo Creek FFA

 
Exotic
Champion - Wayne Morse - Navarro FFA
Reserve Champion - Ross Luensmann - Cibolo Creek FFA


Class One

1.  Emily Reiley - Marion FFA

2.  Ashlyn Bishop - Cibolo Creek FFA

3.  Cameron Bargfrede - New Berlin 4-H

4.  Ashlyn Bishop - Cibolo Creek FFA

5.  Whitney Niles - Marion FFA

6.  Colton Mulanax - Marion FFA

7.  Arthur Mata - Cibolo Crek FFA 

Class Two

1.  Logan Cox - Navarro FFA

2.  Cason Pyott - New Berlin 4-H

3.  Madison Billings - New Berlin 4-H

4.  Kody Ynfante - Marion FFA

5.  Austin Langemeier - Marion FFA

6.  Morgan Friesenhahn - Marion FFA

7.  Aaron Lampman - Marion FFA

Class Three

1.  Melissa Hopkins - Cibolo Creek FFA

2.  Austin Jonas - Navarro Jr. FFA

3.  Jacob Lampman - Marion FFA

4.  Heather Niles - Marion FFA

5.  Logan Cox - Navarro FFA

6.  Javier Exparza - Navarro FFA

7.  Brooke Kosub - Clemens 4-H

 

Class Four

1.  Wayne Morse - Navarro FFA

2.  Cason Pyott - New Berlin 4-H

3.  Amber Pfeuffer- Marion FFA

4.  Kolton Kelso - New Berlin 4-H

5.  Amy Stoermer - Marion FFA

6.  Colton Krueger - Cibolo Creek FFA

7.  Colton Campos - Marion FFA


Class Five

1.  Ross Luensmann - Cibolo Creek FFA

2.  Morgan Friesenhahn - Marion FFA

3.  Amber Pfeuffer - Marion FFA

4.  Taylor Brehmer - Marion FFA

5.  Kyle Hanse - Navarro FFA

6.  Alex Jacks - New Berlin 4-H

7.  Kody Hanse - Navarro FFA

 

Class Six

1.  Cody Poerner - Cibolo Creek FFA

2.  Allie Burns - New Berlin 4-H

3.  Jordan Gonzalez - Cibolo Creek FFA

4.  Douglas Gonzales - Mc Queeney 4-H

5.  Allan Jonas - NavarroJr. FFA

6.  Kyle Hanse - Navarro FFA

7.  Colton Campos - Marion FFA

    Heifer Division
Champion Chi - Logan Cox, Navarro FFA
Reserve Champion AOB - Amber Pfeuffer, Marion FFA
 
Hereford
Champion -

Reserve Champion -


Class 1
(Up to  6  Months of Age)
1.


Class 2 (
7 to 12 Months of Age)
1.

Class 3
(13 to 18 Months of Age)
1.

Class 4 (18 to 24 Months of Age)
1.

Shorthorn
Champion -

Reserve Champion -


Class 1 (Up to  6  Months of Age)
1.

Class 2 (
7 to 12 Months of Age)
1.


Class 3 (13 to 18 Months of Age)
1.

Class 4 (18 to 24 Months of Age)
1.

Exotic
Champion -

Reserve Champion -

Class 1 (Up to  6  Months of Age)
1.

Class 2 (
7 to 12 Months of Age)
1.

Class 3
(13 to 18 Months of Age)
1.

Class 4 (18 to 24 Months of Age)
1.