The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019

Cattle Division Results

Steer Results
Grand Champion of the Show -  Cameron Bargfrede, New Berlin 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
Cody Poerner, Cibolo Creek FFA

Heifer Results

Grand Champion of the Show - Taylor Brehner, Marion FFA
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Ty Bateman, Marion FFA
 
County Bred Results
County Bred Steer - Emily Reiley, Marion FFA, Bred by Mark Cerda
County Bred Heifer - Abby Cheek, Seguin FFA, Bred by Baer Creek Hereford
 
Cattle Showmanship Results
Senior Showmanship - Amy Stoermer, Marion FFA
Junior Showmanship - Emily Reiley, Marion FFA
PeeWee Showmanship - Karson Kelso, New Berlin 4-H



Steer Division
American

Champion - Ashley Blumentrett, Cibolo Creek FFA

Reserve Champion - Amy Stoermer, Marion FFA


Class One

1.  Cody Winkler, Cibolo Creek FFA

2.  Karson Kelso, Marion Jr. FFA

3.  Emily Reiley, Marion FFA

4.  Hunter Vogel, Marion FFA

5.  Kody Ynfante, Marion FFA


Class Two

1.  Amy Stoermer, Marion FFA

2.  Kevin Pfluger, Navarro 4-H

3.  Allan Jonas, Navarro FFA

4.  Haley Jupe, marion FFA

5.  Tayler Mills, Marion Jr. FFA


Class Three

1.  Ashley Blumentrett, Cibolo Creek FFA

2.  Ross Luensmann, Cibolo Creek FFA

3.  Payton Murdoch, New Berlin 4-H

4.  Kolton Kelso, Marion Jr. FFA

5.  Kody Ynfante, Marion FFA

6.  Alex Jacks, New Berlin 4-H



Class Four

1.  Amy Stoermer, Marion FFA

2.  CameronAhrens, Seguin 4-H

3.  Stacey Radtke, Marion FFA

4.  Kevin Pfluger, Navarro 4-H

5.  Haley Jupe,  Marion FFA

6.  Kyler Moreno,  Marion FFA



 
British

Champion - Cadin Cerda, New Berlin 4-H

Reserve Champion - Alexis Espinoza, Cibolo Creek FFA


Class One

1.   Reagan Langemeier, Marion FFA

2.   Shailynn Rodgers, Marion Jr. FFA

3.   Ty Bateman, Marion FFA

4.   Cameron Luensmann, Marion FFA

 


Class Two

1.  Kadin Cerda, New Berlin 4-H

2.  Ashlyn Bishop, Cibolo Creek FFA

3.  Kyle Hanse, Navarro FFA

4.  Mayson Schulze, Marion Jr. FFA


Class Three

1.  Alexis Espinoza, Cibolo Creek FFA

2.  Cody Winkler, Cibolo Creek FFA

3.  Amanda Tenney, Cibolo Creek FFA

4.  Stacey Radtke, Marion FFA  

 
Exotic
Champion - Cameron Bargfrede, New Berlin 4-H
Reserve Champion - Cody Poerner, Cibolo Creek FFA


Class One

1..  Emily Reiley, Marion FFA

2.   Dylan Reiley, Marion FFA

3.   Dylan Reiley, Marion FFA

4.   Ashley Poerner, Cibolo Creek FFA

5.   Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion Jr. FFA

6.   Dakota Timmermann, Marion FFA

7.   Meagan Billings, New Berlin 4-H

8.   Kyleigh Mulanax, Marion FFA


Class Two

1.    Tyler St. John, Cibolo Creek FFA

2.   Tyler Reasor, Marion FFA

3.   Madison Billings, New Berlin 4-H

4.   Kaston Moreno, Marion Jr. FFA

5.   Devon Krueger, Marion FFA

6.   Meg Kosub, Clemens 4-H

7.   Remington Leal, Cibolo Creek FFA

8.   Colton Campos, Marion FFA 


Class Three

1.  Javier Esparaza, Navarro FFA

2.  Colton Mulanax, Marion FFA

3.  Bailey A Albert, Clemens 4-H

4.  Whitney Niles, Marion FFA

5.  Victoria Comeauz, Cibolo Creek FFA

6.  Ty Bateman, Marion FFA

 

 

Class Four

1.  Ross Luensmann Cibolo Creek FFA

2.  Julia Rauschuber, Cibolo Creek FFA

3.  Colton CAmpos, Marion FFA

4.  Morgan Friesenhahn, Marion Jr. FFA

5.  Colton Mulanax, Marion FFA

6.  Ashley Poerner, Cibolo Creek FFA

7.  Cameron Bargfrede, New Berlin 4-H

 


Class Five

1.  Jacob Lampman, Marion FFA

2.  Tyler St. John, Cibolo Creek FFA

3.  Kiana Leal, Cibolo Creek FFA

4.  Lyndsi Marquart, Marion Jr. FFA

5.  Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion Jr. FFA

6.  Garrett Brown, Marion FFA

7.  Rebecca St. John, Cibolo Creek FFA

8.  Heather Niles, Marion FFA

 

Class Six

1.  Cameron Bargfrede, New Berlin 4-H

2.  Cody Poerner, Cibolo Creek FFA

3.  Taylor Brehmer, Marion FFA

4.  Tyler Reasor, Marion FFA

5.  Arthur Mata, Cibolo Creek FFA

6.  Kyler Moreno, Marion FFA

7.  Amber Ikels, Marion FFA

    Heifer Division
Champion Chi - 
Reserve Champion AOB - 
 
Hereford
Champion -

Reserve Champion -


Class 1
(Up to  6  Months of Age)
1.


Class 2 (
7 to 12 Months of Age)
1.

Class 3
(13 to 18 Months of Age)
1.

Class 4 (18 to 24 Months of Age)
1.

Shorthorn
Champion -

Reserve Champion -


Class 1 (Up to  6  Months of Age)
1.

Class 2 (
7 to 12 Months of Age)
1.


Class 3 (13 to 18 Months of Age)
1.

Class 4 (18 to 24 Months of Age)
1.

Exotic
Champion -

Reserve Champion -

Class 1 (Up to  6  Months of Age)
1.

Class 2 (
7 to 12 Months of Age)
1.

Class 3
(13 to 18 Months of Age)
1.

Class 4 (18 to 24 Months of Age)
1.