The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019

Cattle Division Results

Steer Results
Grand Champion of the Show -  Kadin Cerda, Marion FFA
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
-  Kyle Hanse, Navarro FFA

Heifer Results

Grand Champion of the Show - Mackenzie Scoggin, Seguin FFA
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
Reagan Langemeier, Marion FFA
 
County Bred Results
County Bred Steer - Kyle Hanse, Navarro FFA--Mark Hanse, Breeder
County Bred Heifer - Meagan Billings, New Berlin 4-H--Baer Creek Herefords, Breeder
 
Cattle Showmanship Results
Senior Showmanship - Amy Stoermer, Marion FFA
Junior Showmanship - Allie Burns, Marion FFA
Pre-Junior Showmanship - Karson Kelso, New Berlin 4-H



Steer Division
American

Champion - Reagan Langemeier, Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Ty Bateman, Marion FFA


Class One

1. Amanda Tenney, Cibolo Creek FFA

2. Hunter Vogel, Marion FFA

3. Kaston Moreno, Marion FFA

4. Arlan Schulze, Marion FFA

5. Madison Billings, New Berlin 4-H

6.Tayler Mills, Marion FFA

7.Cameron Luensmann, Marion FFA

8. Kody Ynfante, Marion FFA

 
Class Two

1. Allie Burns, Marion FFA

2. Kyleigh Mulanax, Marion FFA

3. Emily Reiley, Marion FFA

4. Allie Burns, Marion FFA

5. Mackenzie Scoggin, New Berlin 4-H

6. Colton Campos, Marion FFA


Class Three

1. Reagan Langemeier, Marion FFA

2. Dylan Reiley, Marion FFA

3. Emily Reiley, Marion FFA

4. Kolton Kelso, Marion FFA

5. Austin Jonas, Navarro FFA

6. Codi Lamb, Marion FFA


Class Four

1. Ty Bateman, Marion FFA

2. Dakota Timmermann, Marion FFA

3. Codi Lamb, Marion FFA

4. Cameron Ahrens, Seguin 4-H

5. Stacey Radtke, Marion FFA

6. Toryn Autry, Marion FFA

7. Ryken Autry, Marion FFA

8. Lyndsi Marquart, Marion FFA

 
British

Champion - Meg Kosub, Clemens 4-H

Reserve Champion - Madison Langemeier, Marion FFA


Class One

1. Amanda Tenney, Cibolo Creek FFA

2. Cameron Luensmann, Marion FFA

3. Cody Winkler, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Ashley Snader, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Meagan Billings, New Berlin 4-H


Class Two

1. Meg Kosub, Clemens 4-H

2. Madison Langemeier, Marion FFA

3. Christopher Abrameit, Marion FFA

4. Heather Niles, Marion FFA

5. Colton Mulanax, Marion FFA

 
Exotic
Champion - Kadin Cerda, Marion FFA
Reserve Champion - Kyle Hanse, Navarro FFA


Class One

1. Kyleigh Mulanax, Marion FFA

2. Devon Krueger, Marion FFA

3. Kaylie Cerda, New Berlin 4-H

4. Kayelyn Tolleson, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Karson Kelso, Marion FFA

6. Julia Ranschuber, Cibolo Creek FFA

7. Austin Jonas, Navarro FFA

Class Two

1. Kolton Kelso, Marion FFA

2. Payton Murdoch, New Berlin 4-H

3. Allan Jonas, Navarro FFA

4. Kyle Hanse, Navarro FFA

5. Brittany Frost, Navarro FFA

6. Taylor Brehmer, Marion FFA

7. Carli Luensmann, Clemens 4-H

8. Taryn Landes, Navarro 4-H


Class Three

1. Kadin Cerda, Marion FFA

2. Aaron Lampmann, Marion FFA

3. Amber Niles, Marion FFA

4. Cameron Bargfrede, New Berlin 4-H

5. Trenton Mills, Marion FFA

6. Douglas Gonzales, McQueeney 4-H

7. Kiana Leal, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Tyler Ites, Cibolo Creek FFA

 

Class Four

1. Tayler Mills, Marion FFA

2. Julia Ranschuber, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Remington Leal, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Elizabeth Abrameit, Marion FFA

5. Payton Murdoch, New Berlin 4-H

6. Taylor Brehmer, Marion FFA

7. Holly Alderson, Marion FFA

8. Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

9. Cody Abrameit, Marion FFA 


Class Five

1. Kadin Cerda, Marion FFA

2. Kyle Hanse, Navarro FFA

3. Kaylee Ites, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Cameron Bargfrede, New Berlin 4-H

5. Amy Stoermer, Marion FFA

6. Morgan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

7. Ashley Poerner, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Allan Jonas, Navarro FFA

    Heifer Division
Champion American -  Reagan Langemeier, Marion FFA
Reserve Champion American - Cameron Ahrens, Seguin 4-H


Class 2 (
7 to 12 Months of Age)
1. Reagan Langemeier, Marion FFA

2. Ty Bateman, Marion FFA


Class 3 (13 to 18 Months of Age)
1. Cameron Ahrens, Seguin 4-H


Champion British - Mackenzie Scoggin, Seguin FFA
Reserve Champion British- Meagan Billings, New Berlin 4-H


Class 2 (7 to 12 Months of Age)
1. Mackenzie Scoggin, Seguin FFA

2. Emily Sosa, Marion 4-H


Class 3 (13 to 18 Months of Age)
1. Meagan Billings, New Berlin 4-H

Class 4 (18 to 24 Months of Age)
1. Emily Sosa, Marion 4-H


Champion Exotic - Robert Stillwell, Navarro FFA
Reserve Champion Exotic - Tristan Breitenkamp, Navarro 4-H

Class 2 (7 to 12 Months of Age)
1. Robert Stillwell, Navarro FFA
2. Austen Villacid, Cibolo Creek FFA
3. Robert Stillwell, Navarro FFA

Class 3
(13 to 18 Months of Age)
1. Tristan Breitenkamp, Navarro 4-H
2. Devon Krueger, Marion FFA
3. Douglas Gonzales, McQueeney 4-H

Class 4 (18 to 24 Months of Age)
1. Douglas Gonzales, McQueeney 4-H