The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019

Cattle Division Results

Steer Results
Grand Champion of the Show - Taylor Brehmer, Marion FFA  
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Kaylie Cerda, New Berlin 4-H

Heifer Results

Grand Champion of the Show - Emily Sosa,Santa Clara 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
-  Rayanne Meunich,Navarro FFA
 
County Bred Results
County Bred Steer - Taylor Brehmer,Marion FFA
County Bred Heifer - Emily Sosa,Santa Clara 4-H
 
Cattle Showmanship Results
Senior Showmanship - Allie Burns,Marion FFA
Junior Showmanship - Taylor Mills,Marion FFA
Pre-Junior Showmanship - Dylan Reiley,Marion FFA



Steer Division
American

Champion - Payton Murdoch, Clemens  4-H

Reserve Champion - Stacey Radtke, Marion FFA


Class One

1. Kyler Moreno, Marion FFA

2. Emily Reiley, Marion FFA

3. Jerry Douglas Jr., Seguin 4-H Horse Club

4. Kolton Kelso, Marion FFA

5. Cameron Bargfrede, New Berlin 4-H

6. Karson Kelso, Marion FFA

 

 
Class Two

1. Stacy Radtke, Marion FFA

2. Reagan Langemeier, Marion FFA

3. Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

4. Codi Lamb, Marion FFA

5. Kyleigh Mulanax, Marion FFA

6. Kyleigh Mulanax, Marion FFA

7. Tayler Mills, Marion FFA


Class Three

1. Payton Murdoch, Clemens 4-H

2. Trenton Mills, Marion FFA

3. Allan Jonas, Navarro FFA

4. Dakota Timmermann, Marion FFA

5. Cameron Luensmann, Marion FFA

6. Kyler Moreno, Marion FFA

 

 

 
British

Champion - Kadin Cerda, Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Cole Luensmann, Seguin FFA


Class One

1. Payton Murdoch, Marion FFA

2. Zoe Luepke, Cibolo Creek, FFA

3. Emma Luensmann, New Berlin, 4-H


Class Two

1.Taryn Landes, Navarro 4-H

2. Mattie Reiley, Marion FFA

3. Cole Luensmann, Seguin FFA

4. Bailey Albert, Clemens 4-H

 

Class Three

1. Kadin Cerda, Marion FFA

2. Rebecca St. John, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Bailey Albert, Clemens 4-H

Exotic
Champion - Taylor Brehmer, Marion FFA
Reserve Champion - Kaylie Cerda, New Berlin 4-H


Class One

1. Morgan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

2. Colton Mulanax, Marion FFA

3. Kross Kelso, Marion FFA

4. Aaron Lampmann, Marion FFA

5. Meg Kosub, Clemens 4-H

6. Victoria Comeaux, Cibolo Creek FFA

7. Lyndsi Marquart, Marion FFA

8. Aaron Lampmann, Marion FFA


Class Two

1. Kadin Cerda, Marion FFA

2. Allan Jonas, Navarro FFA

3. Dylan Reiley, Marion FFA

4. Victoria Comeaux, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Ashlyn Bishop, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Austin Jonas , Navarro FFA

7. Heather Niles, Marion FFA


Class Three

1. Allie Burns, Marion FFA

2. Piper Smith, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Brock Gerlich, Seguin FFA

4. Austin Jonas, Navarro FFA

5. Morgan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

6. Dakota Timmermann, Marion FFA

7. Ty Bateman, Marion FFA

8. Tyler St John, Cibolo Creek FFA 

 

Class Four

1. Ashley Poerner, Cibolo Creek FFA

2. Paige Kosub, Clemens 4-H

3. Cody Winkler, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Kolten Kelso, Marion FFA

5. Jae'von Clemons, Seguin 4-H Horse

6. Cameron Bargfrede, New Berlin 4-H

7. Ty Bateman, Marion FFA


 

Class Five

1. Taylor Brehemer,Marion FFA

2. Kaylie Cerda, New Berlin 4-H

3. Regan Langemeier,Marion FFA

4. Brock Gerlich,Seguin FFA

5. Rayanne Muenich,Navarro FFA

6. Lyndsi Marquart,Marion FFA

7. Amy Stroermer,Marion FFA

8. Ryken Autry,Marion FFA

 

Class Six

1. Amy Stoermer,Marion FFA

2. Kaylee Ites,Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Tayler Mills,Marion FFA

4. Colton Campos,Marion FFA

5. Kyle Hanse,Navarro FFA

6. Jason Mihalski,Clemens 4-H

7. Trenton Mills,Marion FFA

    Heifer Division
Champion American -  
Reserve Champion American - 


Class 2 (
7 to 12 Months of Age)
1. 

Class 3 (13 to 18 Months of Age)
1. 


Champion British -  
Reserve Champion British- 


Class 2 (7 to 12 Months of Age)
1. 

Class 3 (13 to 18 Months of Age)
1. 

Class 4 (18 to 24 Months of Age)
1. 


Champion Exotic -  
Reserve Champion Exotic - 

Class 2 (7 to 12 Months of Age)
1. 

Class 3
(13 to 18 Months of Age)
1. 

Class 4 (18 to 24 Months of Age)
1.