The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019

Cattle Division Results

Steer Results
Grand Champion of the Show -  Randon Schwab - Santa Clara 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Reagan Langemeier - Marion FFA
 
Heifer Results
Grand Champion Heifer - Randon Schwab - Santa Clara 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion Heifer - Addison Rudloff - Santa Clara 4-H

Sr. Showmanship : Taylor Bremmer
Intermediate Showmanship : Kaylie Cerda
Junior Showmanship : Randon Sch
wab

 

County Bred Results

County Bred Steer - Nathan Friesenhahn - Marion FFA
     Breeder - RTG Cattle Co, (Rene & Trey Garza, Marion)

County Bred Heifer - Addison Rudloff  Santa Clara 4-H
     Breeder - J.C. Stolte

Cattle Showmanship Results

Senior Beef Showmanship  : Taylor Brehmer - Marion FFA
Junior Beef Showmanship  : Kaylie Cerda - Marion FFA
Pre-Junior Showmanship  : Randon Schwab - Santa Clara 4-H 




 

    

Steer Division
American

Champion - Nathan Friesenhahn - Marion FFA
Reserve Champion -  Allie Burns - Marion FFA

Class One

1st : Mattie Reiley - Marion FFA
2nd : Amber Niles - Marion FFA
3rd : Allan Jonas - Navarro FFA
4th : Codi Lamb - Marion FFA
5th : Allie Burns - Marion FFA
6th : Colton Mulanax - Marion FFA
7th : Kaston Moreno - Marion FFA

 

Class Two

1st : Nathan Friesenhahn - Marion FFA
2nd : Allie Burns - Marion FFA
3rd : Lyndsi Marquart - Marion FFA
4th : Rebecca St John - Cibolo Creek FFA
5th : Dillon Beck - Marion FFA
6th : Codi Lamb - Marion FFA


Class Three

1st : Kade Murdoch - Clemens 4-H
2nd : Taylor Brehmer - Marion FFA
3rd : Karlie Schneider - Marion FFA
4th : Cole Avalos - Marion FFA
5th : Tayler Mills - Marion FFA
6th : Alexis Mendio
l
a - Marion FFA

 

  British


Champion British : Brock Gerlich - Seguin FFA

Reserve Champion - JR Sieffert - Cibolo Creek FFA

Class One


1st : Kyle Hanse - Navarro FFA
2nd : Payton Murdoch - Clemens 4-H
3rd : Cole Luensmann - Seguin FFA
4th : Cameron Luensmann - Marion FFA
5th : Cole Luensmann - Seguin FFA


Class Two

3rd : Kolton Kelso - Marion FFA
4th : Cole Avalos - Marion FFA

Exotic


Grand Champion : Randon Schwab - Santa Clara 4-H
Res Grand Champ : Reagan Langemeier - Marion FFA

Class One
1st : Trenton Mills - Marion FFA
2nd : Dylan Reiley - Marion FFA
3rd : Kyle Hanse - Navarro FFA
4th : Colton Krueger - Marion FFA
5th : Kale Harris - Marion FFA
6th : Allan Jonas - Navarro FFA
7th : Dakota Timmermann - Marion FFA
8th : Aerin Suarez - Cibolo Creek FFA


Class Two

1st : Emily Reiley - Marion FFA
2nd : Kaylie Cerda - Marion FFA
3rd : Tayler Mills - Marion FFA
4th : Lyndsi Marquart - Marion FFA
5th : Kaylie Cerda - Marion FFA
6th : Dakota Timmermann - Marion FFA
7th : Jerry Douglas,Jr - 4-H Horse Club


Class Three

1st : Reagan Langemeier - Marion FFA
2nd : Kaston Moreno - Marion FFA
3rd : Morgan Friesenhahn - Marion FFA
4th : Dillon Beck - Marion FFA
5th : Karlie Schneider - Marion FFA
6th : Fuller Sieffert - Cibolo Creek FFA
7th : Jae'von Clemons - 4-H Horse Club
8th : John McAdams - Clemens 4-H


Class Four

2nd : Kadin Cerda - Marion FFA
3rd : Heather Niles - Marion FFA
4th : Nathan Friesenhahn - Marion FFA
5th : Heather Niles - Marion FFA

6th : Kyleigh Mulanax - Marion FFA


Class Five

2nd : Kadin Cerda - Marion FFA
3rd : Faith Erwin - Seguin FFA
4th : Yasmeen Olofsson - Cibolo Creek FFA
5th : Victoria Comeaux - Cibolo Creek FFA
6th : Trenton Mills - Marion FFA
7th : Colton Mulanax - Marion FFA
8th : Kyleigh Mulanax - Marion FFA

Class Six

1st : Ashley Poerner - Cibolo Creek FFA
2nd : Randon Schwab - Santa Clara 4-H
3rd : Meg Kosub - Clemens 4-H
4th : Brock Gerlich - Seguin FFA
5th : Payton Murdoch - Clemens 4-H
    Heifer Division


 
Champion American -   Kaylee Musgrove - Marion FFA
Reserve Champion American - Victoria Comeaux - Cibolo Creek FFA
Champion British - Mason Roeder - Marion FFA
Reserve Champion British- Mason Roeder - Marion FFA
 

1st British: Mason Roeder - Marion FFA
3rd British: Cassandra Mrazek - Seguin FFA
2nd British: Hanna Kutz - Santa Clara 4-H

 

 

Champion Exotic - Randon Schwab - Santa Clara 4-H
Reserve Champion Exotic - Addison Rudloff - Santa Clara 4-H

 

Exotic Class 1
1st : Taylor Brehmer - Marion FFA

Exotic Class 2
2nd : Randon Schwab - Santa Clara 4-H
5th : Zachary Rudloff - Santa Clara 4-H
7th : Brock Gerlich - Seguin FFA
4th : Shania Ynfante - Marion FFA
6th : Faith Erwin - Seguin FFA
1st : Randon Schwab - Santa Clara 4-H
3rd : Kadie Erwin - Seguin FFA
 
Exotic Class 3
1st : Faith Erwin - Seguin FFA
4th : Tristan Breitenkamp - Navarro 4-H
2nd : Taylor Brehmer - Marion FFA
5th : Colton Breitenkamp - Navarro 4-H
3rd : Rayanne Muenich - Seguin FFA
6th : Kelsay Underwood
- Seguin FFA
 
Exotic Class 4
2nd : Rayanne Muenich - Seguin FFA
1st : Addison Rudloff - San
ta Clara 4-H