The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019

Cattle Division Results

Steer Results
Grand Champion of the Show - Randon Schwab, Santa Clara 4-H 
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Kadin Cerda, Marion FFA
Heifer Results
Grand Champion of the Show - 
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
-
 
County Bred Results
County Bred Steer - Kadin Cerda, Marion FFA
County Bred Heifer - Kaylie Miller, Santa Clara 4-H
 
Cattle Showmanship Results
Senior Showmanship - Allie Burns, Marion FFA
Junior Showmanship - Kyla Beck, Marion FFA
Pre-Junior Showmanship - Kade Pape, Marion FFA



Steer Division
American

Champion - Kaston Moreno, Marion FFA

Reserve Champion -  Kyla Beck, Marion FFA


Class One

1. Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

2. Stephen Fuller, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Kyleigh Mulanax, Marion FFA

4. Dakota Timmerman, Marion FFA

5. Dakota Timmerman, Marion FFA

6. Kyla Beck, Marion FFA

7. Emily Reiley, Marion FFA

8. Jae'von Clemons, Seguin FFA

9. Payton Murdoch, Clemens 4H

   

Class Two

1. Kyla Beck, Marion FFA

2. Allie Burns, Marion FFA

3. Kadin Cerda, Marion FFA

4. Stacey Radtke, Marion FFA

5. Kade Murdoch, Clemens 4H

6. Keith Schwarzlose, Navarro 4H

7. Meg Kosub, Clemens 4H

8. Yasmeen Olofsson, Cibolo Creek FFA


Class Three

1. Kaston Moreno, Marion FFA

2. Kade Pape, Marion FFA

3. Codi Lamb, Marion FFA

4. Amber Niles, Marion FFA

5. Faith Erwin, Seguin FFA

6. Taylor Brehmer, Marion FFA

7. Stacey Radtke, Marion FFA

8. Megan Frisbey, Cibolo Creek FFA

9. Kyleigh Mulanax, Marion FFA

 

  

British

Champion -  Karlie Schneider, Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Codi Lamb, Marion FFA


Class One

1.  Karlie Schneider, Marion FFA

2.  Mattie Reiley, Marion FFA

3.  Kaylee Zipp, Santa Clara 4H

4.  Kadie Erwin, Seguin FFA

5.  Kody Klabunde, Marion FFA


Class Two

1. Codi Lamb, Marion FFA

2. Taryn Landes, Navarro 4H

3. Trenton Mills, Marion FFA

4. Randon Schwab, Santa Clara 4H

5. Colton Krueger, New Berlin 4H

6. Yasmeen Olofsson, Cibilo Creek FFA

7. Kaylee Zipp, Santa Clara 4H

 


 

Exotic
Champion - Randon Schwaab, Santa Clara 4H
Reserve Champion - Kadin Cerda, Marion FFA

Class One

1. Mason Wurzbach, Marion FFA

2. Heather Niles, Marion FFA

3. Dylan Reiley, Marion FFA

4. Madison St. John, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Mason Roeder, Marion FFA

6. Amberly Rehfeld, Seguin FFA


Class Two

1. Taryn Landes, Navarro 4H

2. Weston Pierce, New Berlin 4H

3. Kade Murdoch, Clemens 4H

4. Emma Murray, Marion FFA

5. Emma Murray, Marion FFA

6. Meg Kosub, Clemens 4H

7. Victoria Comeaux, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Kaylie Miller, Marion FFA


Class Three

1. Kaylie Cerda, Marion FFA

2. Kaylee Musgrove, Marion FFA

3. Kaylee Miller, Santa Clara 4H

4. Faith Erwin, Seguin FFA

5. Kaydyn Gembler, Marion FFA

6. Jerry Douglas, JR., Seguin FFA

7. Nadia Moore, Seguin FFA

8. Ashley Poerner, Cibolo Creek FFA


Class Four

1. Kaylie Cerda, Marion FFA

2. Brynleigh Fortes, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Veronica Rangel, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Kade Pape, Marion FFA

5. Allie Burns, Marion FFA

6. Brittany Vasquez, Cibolo Creek FFA

7. Meagan Billings, Seguin FFA

8. Kambrie Miller, Marion FFA

9. Kody Klabunde, Marion FFA

 

Class Five

1. Randon Schwab, Santa Clara 4H

2. Kadin Cerda, Marion FFA

3. Tayler Mills, Marion FFA

4. Tayler Mills, Marion FFA

5. Kaston Moreno, Marion FFA

6. Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

7. Heather Niles, Marion FFA

8. Ashlee Carley, Seguin 4H

9. Kadie Erwin, Seguin FFA



    Heifer Division

Grand Champion Heifer - Randon Schwab, Santa Clara 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion Heifer - Kaylee Miller, Santa Clara 4-H



Champion American -   Kalli Kimble, Navarro 4-H
Reserve Champion American - Kalli Kimble, Navarro 4-H


Class 1 American Heifer 

1st Shania Ynfante, Marion FFA


Class 2 American Heifer

1st Kalli Kimble, Navarro 4-H


Class 3 American Heifer

1st Regan Lomak, Cibolo Creek FFA


Class 4 American Heifer

1st Kalli Kimble, Navarro 4-H


Champion British - Hanna Kutz, Santa Clara 4-H
Reserve Champion British- Mason Roeder, Marion FFA


Class 1 British Heifer

1st Mason Roeder, Marion FFA


Class 2 British Heifer

1st Hanna Kutz, Santa Clara 4-H

2nd Mason Roeder, Marion FFA


Class 3 British Heifer

1st Mason Roeder, Marion FFA


Champion Exotic - Randon Schwab, Santa Clara 4-H
Reserve Champion Exotic - Kaylee Miller, Santa Clara 4-H


Class 1 Exotic Heifer

1st Kaylee Miller, Santa Clara 4-H

2nd Addison Rudloff, Santa Clara 4-H


Class 2 Exotic Heifer
1st Kaylee Miller, Santa Clara 4-H
2nd Colton Breitenkamp, Navarro 4-H

Class 3 Exotic Heifer
1st Zachary Rudloff, Santa Clara 4-H

Class 4 Exotic Heifer
1st Randon Schwab, Santa Clara 4-H
2nd Tristan Breitenkamp, Navarro 4-H

Class 5 Exotic Heifer
1st Randon Schwab

Class 6 Exotic Heifer
1st Taylor Brehmer
2nd Roby Holdman