The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019

Cattle Division Results

Steer Results
Grand Champion of the Show -  Kyla Beck , Marion FFA
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Dylan Reiley, Marion FFA
Heifer Results
Grand Champion of the Show - Randon Schwab, Santa Clara 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Tristan Breitenkamp, Navarro FFA
 
County Bred Results
County Bred Steer - Kade Pape
County Bred Heifer - 
 
Cattle Showmanship Results
Senior Showmanship - Tayler Mills, Marion FFA
Junior Showmanship - Kyla Beck, Marion FFA
Pre-Junior Showmanship - Mason Roeder, Marion FFa



Steer Division
American

Champion - Dylan Reiley, Marion FFA

Reserve Champion -  Kaston Moreno, Marion FFA


Class One

1. Trenton Mills, Marion FFA

2. Kade Pape, Marion FFA

3. Payton Murdoch, Clemens 4-H

4. Roby Holdman, Santa Clara 4-H

5. Kambrie Miller, Marion FFA

   

Class Two

1. Mason Wurzbach, Marion FFA

2. Chrystina Green, Marion FFA

3. Jerry Douglas Jr, Seguin FFA

4. Taylor Brehmer, Marion FFA

5. Amber Niles, Marion FFA


Class Three

1. Dylan Reiley, Marion FFA

2. Taryn Landes, Navarro 4-H

3. Austin Jonas, Navarro FFA

4. Mattie Reiley, Marion FFA

5. Faith Erwin, Seguin 4-H


Class Four

1. Faith Erwin, Seguin 4-H

2. Kade Murdoch, Clemens 4-H

3. Austin Jonas, Navarro FFA

4. Kyleigh Mulanax, Marion FFA

5. Dylan Reiley, Marion FFA

6. Amber Niles, Marion FFA


Class Five

1. Kaston Moreno, Marion FFA

2. Nathan Friesehahn, Marion FFA

3. Chrystina Green, Marion FFA

4. Mason Wurzbach, Marion FFA

5. Victoria Comeaux, Cibolo Creek FFA

 

  

British

Champion -  Mason Roeder, Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Karlie Schneider, Marion FFA

Class One

1.  Karlie Schneider, Marion FFA

2.  Meg Kosub, Clemens 4-H

3. J.R Sieffert, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Mason Roeder, Marion FFA

5. Kaylee Miller, Santa Clara 4-H



Class Two

1. Mason Roeder, Marion FFA

2. Taryn Landes, Navarro 4-H

3. Tyler Schneider, Marion FFA

4. Grace Richter, Cibolo Creek FFA

 


 

Exotic
Champion - Kyla Beck, Marion FFA
Reserve Champion - Kade Pape, Marion FFA

Class One

1. Kade Pape, Marion FFA

2. Trenton Mills, Marion FFA

3. Mattie Reiley, Marion FFA

4. Kyleigh Mulanax, Marion FFA

5. Shania Ynfante, Marion FFA


Class Two

1. Ashlee Carley, Marion FFA

2. Kadin Cerda, Marion FFA

3. Emma Murray, Marion FFA

4. Kadie Erwin, Seguin 4-H

5. Ashlee Carley, Marion FFA


Class Three

1. Emma Murray, Marion FFA

2. Tayler Mills, Marion FFA

3. Kaylee Miller, Santa Clara 4-H

4. Ashley Poerner, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Roby Holdman, Santa Clara 4-H


Class Four

1. Kyla Beck, Marion FFA

2. Kaylie Cerda, Marion FFA

3. Brynleigh Fortes, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Colton Krueger, New Berlin 4-H

5. Kambrie Miller, Marion FFA

 

Class Five

1. Reese Schwab, Santa Clara 4H

2. Taylor Brehmer, Marion FFA

3. Payton Murdoch, Clemens 4-H

4. Aerin Suarez, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Remington Leal, Marion FFA


Class Six

1. Kyla Beck, Marion FFA

2. Cole Avalos, Marion FFA

3. Victoria Comeaux, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Tayler Mills, Marion FFA

5. Meg Kosub, Clemens 4-H

6. J.R. Sieffert, Cibolo Creek FFA

 


    Heifer Division

Grand Champion Heifer - Randon Schwab, Santa Clara 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion Heifer - Tristan Breitenkamp, Navarro FFA


Champion American - Shania Ynfante, Marion FFA  
Reserve Champion American - Grace Richter, Cibolo Creek FFA



Champion British - Mason Roeder, Marion FFA
Reserve Champion British- Mason Roeder, Marion FFA
 

Champion Exotic - Randon Schwab, Santa Clara 4-H
Reserve Champion Exotic - Tristan Breitenkamp, Navarro FFA