The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019

Cattle Division Results

Steer Results
Grand Champion of the Show - Kyla Beck Marion FFA  
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Kade Pape Marion FFA

Heifer Results
Grand Champion of the Show - Randon Schwab, Santa Clara 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Tristan Breitenkamp, Navarro FFA

 
County Bred Results
County Bred Steer - Nathan Friesenhahn Marion FFA
County Bred Heifer - Hanna Kutz, Santa Clara 4-H

Cattle Showmanship Results
Senior Showmanship - Nathan Friesenhahn Marion FFA
Junior Showmanship - Randon Schwab Santa Clara 4-H
Pre-Junior Showmanship - Kade Pape Marion FFA



Steer Division
American

Champion - Kyla Beck Marion FFA Grand Champion American

Reserve Champion -  Kaston Moreno Marion FFA Reserve Champion American


Class One

1st Kadie  Erwin Seguin FFA 

2nd Kyleigh Mulanax Marion FFA  

3rd Kade Murdoch Clemens 4-H 

4th Kade Murdoch Clemens 4-H

5th Hannah Corrigan Clemens 4-H


Class Two

1st Trenton Wimberley Cibolo Creek FFA 

2nd Reese Schwab Santa Clara 4-H 

3rd Kaston Moreno Marion FFA

4th Jerry Douglas, Jr Seguin FFA

5th Mason Wurzbach Marion FFA 


Class Three

1st Kaston Moreno Marion FFA Reserve Champion American

2nd Kaylee Miller Santa Clara 4-H

3rd Amber Niles Marion FFA

4th Haylyn Gembler Marion FFA 

5th Lauren Byrd Marion FFA


Class Four

1st Kyla Beck Marion FFA Grand Champion Steer

2nd Trenton Mills Marion FFA 

3rd Nathan Friesenhahn Marion FFA County Breed Steer 

4th Jazmine Missildine Navarro 4-H

5th Kinley Lehmberg Marion FFA  

  

                        British

Champion - Kennedy Powe Navarro 4-H Champion British 

Reserve Champion - Tyler Schneider Marion FFA Reserve  Champion British


Class One

1st Tyler Schneider Marion FFA Reserve  Champion British

2nd Kass Pape Marion FFA 

3rd KarlieSchneiderMarion FFAMarket Steers

4th Victoria Comeaux Cibolo Creek FFA 

5th Karlie Schneider Marion FFA 


Class Two

1st Kennedy Powe Navarro 4-H Champion British

2nd Taryn Landes Navarro 4-H

3rd Haley Winchester Seguin FFA 


Class Three

1st Mason Roeder Marion FFA

2nd Lillian Ouderkirk Cibolo Creek FFA 



                         Exotic

Champion - Kade Pape Marion FFA Grand Champion Steer
Reserve Champion - Kaylie Cerda Marion FFA Reserve Champion Exotic


Class One

1st Karlie Schneider Marion FFA

2nd Mattie Reiley Marion FFA 

3rd Emma Luensmann Marion FFA 

4th Kade Pape Marion FFA

5th Kaylie Miller Marion FFA 


Class Two

1st Kadie Erwin Seguin FFA

2nd Kaylie Cerda Marion FFA

3rd Kyleigh Mulanax Marion FFA

4th Ty Klabunde Marion FFA 

5th Kelton Wolter Navarro FFA 


Class Three

1st Kadie Erwin Seguin FFA 

2nd Kaylie Cerda Marion FFA

3rd Kyleigh Mulanax Marion FFA 

4th Ty Klabunde Marion FFA

5th Kelton Wolter Navarro FFA 


Class Four

1st Kade Pape Marion FFA Grand Champion Steer

2nd Tayler Mills Marion FFA 

3rd Jazmine Missildine Navarro 4-H

4th Victoria Comeaux Cibolo Creek FFA

5th Lauren Byrd Marion FFA 

 

Class Five

1st Nathan Friesenhahn Marion FFA

2nd Randon Schwab Santa Clara 4-H

3rd Jerry Douglas,Jr Seguin FFA

4th Cassidy Sasser Cibolo Creek FFA

5th Haylyn Gembler Marion FFA


Class Six

1st Kaylie Cerda Marion FFA Reserve Champion Exotic

2nd Brynleigh Fortes Cibolo Creek FFA

3rd Trenton Mills Marion FFA 

4th Brynleigh Fortes Cibolo Creek FFA

5th Kennedy Powe Navarro 4-H 


    Heifer Division

Grand Champion Heifer - Randon Schwab 
Santa Clara 4-H 
Reserve Grand Champion Heifer - Tristan Breitenkamp
Navarro FFA 


Champion American - Grace Richter, Cibolo Creek FFA
Reserve Champion American - Shania Ynfante Marion FFA


Class 7 (November 1-December 31, 2017)

1st Caitlin Horton Cibolo Creek FFA


Class 10 (Calved May 1- June 30,2017)
1st Shania Ynfante Marion FFA


Class 14 (Calved January 1-February 28, 2017)

1st Grace Richter Cibolo Creek FFA




Champion British - Mason Roeder Marion FFA 
Reserve Champion British- Hanna Kutz Santa Clara 4-H

Class 4 (Calved January 1-31, 2018)

1st Anani Rhames Navarro 4-H


Class 7 (Calved November 1-December 31,2017) 

1st Ryleigh Kutz Santa Clara 4-H

2nd Hanna Kutz Santa Clara 4-H


Class 8 (September 1-October 31,2017)

1st Hanna Kutz Santa Clara 4-H


Class 13 (Calved March 1- April 30, 2017)

1st Mason Roeder Marion FFA




Champion Exotic - Randon Schwab Santa Clara 4-H
Reserve Champion Exotic - Tristan Breitenkamp Navarro FFA 

Class 1 (Calved on or before April 1 2018)
1st Reese Schwab Santa Clara 4-H

Class 2 (Calved March 1-31,2018)

1st Roby Holdman Santa Clara 4-H


Class 3 (Calved Febraury 1-28,2018)

1st Kaylee Miller Santa Clara 4-H

2nd Kaylee Miller Santa Clara 4-H


Class 4 (Calved January 1-31,2018)

1st Roby Holdman Santa Clara 4-H


Class 7 (Calved November 1-December 31,2017)

1st Randon Schwab Santa Clara 4-H


Class 8 (Calved September 1-October 31,2017)

1st Victoria Comeaux Cibolo Creek FFA

2nd Tristan Breitenkamp Navarro FFA

3rd Maverick Kohlenberg Navarro 4-H


Class 15 (Calved September 1-December 31,2016)
1st Tristan Breitenkamp Navarro FFA