The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 19-23, 2021

January 16-19, 2019
Goat Results

Grand Champion of the Show - Kendall Chambers - Navarro 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Jazmine Missildine - Seguin 4-H


Goat Showmanship Results


Senior Showmanship -  Allie Burns - Marion FFA

Int. Showmanship -  Eli Edwards - Seguin 4-H
Junior Showmanship - Jazmine Missildine - Seguin 4-H



Division 1

Champion - 

    Mason Wurzbach - Marion FFA
Reserve Champion - 

    Kendall Chambers - Navarro 4-H


            
Class 1
1st : Kendall Chambers - Navarro 4-H
2nd : Colton Chambers - Navarro 4-H
3rd : Ashlee Carley - 4-H Horse Club
4th : Joshua Kotzur - Santa Clara 4-H
5th : Jordan Herbold - Seguin FFA
6th : Blake McCall - Clemens 4-H
7th : Weston Scott - Seguin FFA
8th : Clarian Mulcahy - Cibolo Creek FFA

Class 2
1st : Kaylee Musgrove - Marion FFA
2nd : Carlie Alvarado - Marion FFA
3rd : Brooklynn Haecker - Seguin FFA
4th : Aubrey Reyes - Navarro FFA
5th : Jacob Frederick - Navarro 4-H
6th : Taylor Evans - Navarro 4-H
7th : Konner Schwarzlose - Navarro FFA
8th : Aiyana Bagwell - Cibolo Creek FFA
9th : Taylor Maberry - Marion 4-H

Class 3
1st : Mason Wurzbach - Marion FFA
2nd : Rayanne Muenich - Seguin FFA
3rd : Tucker Lewis - Navarro 4-H
4th : Taylor Evans - Navarro 4-H
5th : Hanah Lopez - Cibolo Creek FFA
6th : Brittney Lazarin - Cibolo Creek FFA
7th : Jordan Kotzur - Santa Clara 4-H
8th : Ashlee Carley - 4-H Horse Club
9th : MadysonPaige Schultze - Navarro 4-H

Division 2


Champion - 

    Jazmine Missildine - Seguin 4-H

Reserve Champion - 

    Eli Edwards - Seguin 4-H


         
Class 4

1st : Mattisyn Townsend - Outdoor Chall 4-H
2nd : Trevor Robertson - Cibolo Creek FFA
3rd : Zada Washington - Marion FFA
4th : Mason Wurzbach - Marion FFA
5th : Lauren Schneider - Navarro FFA
6th : Baily Cowey - Marion FFA
7th : Emily Burt - Marion 4-H
8th : Cagen Schultze - Navarro 4-H
9th : Laney Osborne - New Berlin 4-H
10th : Peyton Schmidt - Clemens 4-H


Class 5
1st : Kelton Wolter - Navarro 4-H
2nd : Jazmine Missildine - Seguin 4-H
3rd : Jordan Mendez - Marion FFA
4th : Austin Jackson - Cibolo Creek FFA
5th : Keith Schwarzlose - Navarro FFA
6th : Caitlin Horton - Cibolo Creek FFA
7th : Blake McCall - Clemens 4-H
8th : Madison Niles - New Berlin 4-H
9th : Peyton Schmidt - Clemens 4-H


Class 6


1st : Jazmine Missildine - Seguin 4-H
2nd : Eli Edwards - Seguin 4-H
3rd : Kora Wilkins - Navarro 4-H
4th : Logan Purdum - Navarro 4-H
5th : Hannah Marbach - Cibolo Creek FFA
6th : Alexa Martinez - McQueeney 4-H
7th : Joshua Kotzur - Santa Clara 4-H
8th : Jordan Kotzur - Santa Clara 4-H


Division 3

Champion - 

    Kendall Chambers - Navarro 4-H

Reserve Champion - 

    Allie Burns - Marion FFA

              
Class 7
1st : Kendall Chambers - Navarro 4-H
2nd : Kelton Wolter - Navarro 4-H
3rd : Eli Edwards - Seguin 4-H
4th : Trevor Robertson - Cibolo Creek FFA
5th : Courtney Cheatham - Seguin FFA
6th : Ava Nast - New Berlin 4-H
7th : Jacob Frederick - Navarro 4-H
8th : Montana L. White - Seguin FFA
9th : Kaitlyn Ranft - Navarro 4-H
10th : Hope Elbel - Navarro FFA  


Class 8
1st : Allie Burns - Marion FFA
2nd : Ava Nast - New Berlin 4-H
3rd : Rayanne Muenich - Seguin FFA
4th : Courtney Cheatham - Seguin FFA
5th : Samantha Nast - New Berlin 4-H
6th : Austin Jackson - Cibolo Creek FFA
7th : Kayle Lott - Marion FFA
8th : John Raggio - Marion FFA
9th : Samantha Nast - New Berlin 4-H
10th : Kyle Becerra - Cibolo Creek FFA
11th : Ashlea Frederick - Navarro 4-H


Class 9
1st : Kora Wilkins - Navarro 4-H
2nd : Colton Chambers - Navarro 4-H
3rd : John Raggio - Marion FFA
4th : Logan Purdum - Navarro 4-H
5th : Lauren Schneider - Navarro FFA
6th : Ashlea Frederick - Navarro 4-H
7th : Jacie Townsend - Outdoor Chall 4-H
8th : Jordan Mendez - Marion FFA
9th : Jordan Herbold - Seguin FFA