The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019
Goat Results

Grand Champion of the Show - Carlie Alvardo, Marion FFA
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Jazmine Missildine, Seguin 4-H


Goat Showmanship Results

Senior Showmanship - Kendall Chambers, Navarro 4-H 

Junior Showmanship - Jazmine Missldine, Seguin 4-H 
Pre-Junior Showmanship - Jacie Townsend, Outdoor 4-H



Division 1

Champion - Colton Chambers, Navarro 4-H


Reserve Champion - Logan Purdum, Navarro FFA


              
Class 1
1.  Laney Osborne, Marion FFA

2. Clayton Wilkins, Navarro 4-H

3. Montana White, Kingsbury 4-H

4.. Hunter Stevens Marion FFA

5. Jacie Townsend, Outdoor 4-H

6. Trevor Roberstson, Cibolo Creek FFA

7. Logan Purdum, Navarro FFA

8. Jordan Kotzur, Santa Clara 4-H

 

 

Class 2
1.  Logan Purdum, Navarro FFA

2. Laney Osborne, Marion FFA

3. Jacob Frederick, Navarro FFA

4. Haley Winchester, Seguin FFA

5. Caden Chambers, Navarro 4-H

6. Baily Cowey, Marion FFA

7. Zachary Junkin, Marion FFA

8. Jamie Valadez, Cibolo Creek FFA


 

Class 3
1. Colton Chambers, Navarro 4-H

2. Brooklyn Haecker, Seguin FFA

3. Taylor Evans, Navarro 4-H

4. Cadence Klaerner, Santa Clara 4-H

5. Brooke Clements, Kingsbury 4-H

6. Amber Niles, Marion FFA

7. Taylor Maberry, Marion 4-H

8. Shiloh Purdum, Navarro 4-H

9. Kade Johnston, Navarro 4-H


 

 

Division 2

Champion - Carlie Alvardo, Marion FFA

 

Reserve Champion - Jazmine Missildine, Seguin 4-H

 

            
Class 4

1. Carlie Alvarado, Marion FFA

2. Jazmine Missildine, Seguin 4-H

3. Jacob Frederick, Navarro FFA

4. Caden Chambers, Navarro 4-H

5. Brooke Clements, Kingsbury 4-H

6. Baily Cowey, Marion FFA

7. Keith Schwarzlose, Navarro FFA

8. Railee Childs, Kingsbury 4-H

9. Dylan Ranft, Seguin FFA

  

Class 5
1. Ava Nast, New Berlin 4-H

2. Taylor Young, Outdoor 4-H

3. Cade Baumann, Marion FFA

4. Makayla Isham, Navarro FFA

5. Kora Wilkins, Navarro 4-H

6. Ashlee Frederick, Navarro FFA

7. Cameron Baumann, Marion FFA

8. Ashlee Carley, Seguin 4-H

9. Whitley, Wiatrek, Seguin 4-H

10. Samatha Nast, New Berlin 4-H

11. Montana White, Kingsbury 4-H 

 

 

Class 6

1. Carlie Alvarado, Marion FFA

2. Jazmine Missildine, Seguin 4-H

3. Kora Wilkins, Navarro 4-H

4. Mattisyn Townsend, Outdoor 4-H

5. Ava Nast, New Berlin 4-H

6. Kendall Chambers, Navarro 4-H

7. Colton Chambers, Navarro 4-H

8. Ashlea Frederick, Navarro FFA

9. Whitley Wiatrek, Seguin 4-H

10. Haley Winchester, Seguin FFA

11. Railee Childs, Kingsbury 4-H

12. Kayle Lott, Santa Clara 4-H  

Division 3

Champion - Kendall Chambers, Navarro 4-H


Reserve Champion - Codi Harder, Navarro FFA

              
Class 7
1.  Kendall Chambers, Navarro 4-H

2. Codi Harder, Navarro FFA

3. Clayton Wilkins, Navarro 4-H

4. Mattisyn Townsend, Outdoor 4-H

5. Jacie Townsend, Outdoor 4-H

6. Kelton Wolters, Navarro FFA

7. Kelton Wolters, Navarro FFA

8. Cassidy Doege, Seguin FFA

 

Class 8
1.  Ashlee Carley, Seguin 4-H

2. Paisley Roberts, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Mason Lott, Santa Clara 4-H

4. Abigail Burt, Marion 4-H

5. Emily Burt, Marion 4-H

6. Makayla Isham, Navarro FFA

7. Colton Horton, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Harley White, Seguin FFA

 

Class 9
1.  Taylor Evans, Navarro 4-H

2. Aubrey Reyes, Navarro FFA

3. Garratt Horton, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Samantha Reyes, Navarro FFA

5. Eli Edwards, Seguin FFA

6. Dailey Brite, Cibolo Creek FFA

7. Eli Edwards, Seguin FFA