The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019
Homemaking Division Results

Baked Goods Results

Grand Champion of the Show - Parker Smith, Shooting Sports,
                                              Braided Garlic Bread

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Hanah Osborne,
                                               Kingsbury 4-H, Pecan Pie

Handicraft Results
Grand Champion of the Show - Taylor Maberry, Marion 4-H, Painting

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Shannon Anderson, McQueeney 4-H, A Day with My Grandpa - Silk Flower Arrangement 


Needlework Results
Grand Champion of the Show - Taylor Maberry, Marion 4-H, Loomed Bunny Knitted and Stuffed

Photography
Grand Champion of the Show - Dakota Timmermann, Marion FFA

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show-  

Yeast Bread
Reserve Champion - Luke Anderson, McQueeney 4-H, Blackberry Lime Filled Cinnamon Twists 

Cakes
Champion - Kendra Doege, Marion FFA, Granny's Apple Cake

Pastries, Pies and Tarts
Reserve Champion - Kristina Brittain, Marion FFA, Apple Pie 

Cookies
Reserve Champion - Mary Gilliam, Navarro 4-H, Ranger Cookies 

Bar
Champion - Ryleigh Kutz, Santa Clara 4-H, Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownies

Reserve Champion - Jordan Wagner, Seguin FFA, Fruit Oatmeal Bars


Candies
Champion - Bailey McAnulty, McQueeney 4-H, Ladybird Fudge

Reserve Champion - Kailey Kuntschik, Navarro FFA, Cinnamon Stained Glass



Quick Breads
Champion - William Anderson, McQueeney 4-H, Scrumptious Lemon Berry Delight
Photography Categories

Landscape 
Champion - 
Reserve Champion - 

Night
Champion - 

Reserve Champion -
 
People
Champion - 
Reserve Champion - 

Plant/Flora
Champion - 

Reserve Champion - 

Elements of Design
Champion - 

Reserve Champion - 

Digital Darkroom
Champion - 

Details/Macro
Champion - 

Reserve Champion -

Catch All
Champion - 

Reserve Champion - 

Animals - Domestic
Champion - 

Reserve Champion - 

Animals - Wildlife
Champion - 

Reserve Champion -