The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019
Homemaking Division Results

Baked Goods Results

Grand Champion of the Show - Emily Burt, Marion 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Ryan Schaefer, St James 4-H

Handicraft Results
Grand Champion of the Show - Ryan Schaefer, St James 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Briley Strey, New Berlin 4-H


Needlework Results
Grand Champion of the Show - Hailey Schaefer, St James 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Kyra Casey, St James 4-H

Photography
Grand Champion of the Show -  Ethan Bowman, Cibolo Creek FFA

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show- Mattie Reiley, Marion FFA 

Photography Categories

Landscape 
Champion - Rhett Rhoda, New Berlin 4-H

Reserve Champion - Holly Anderson, Marion FFA


Night
Champion -Carlee Hoffamn, Santa Clara 4-H

 
Aquatics
Champion - Ethan Bowman, Cibolo Creek FFA

Reserve Champion - Toryn, Autry, Marion FFA

Food
Champion - Brandy Reasor, New Berlin 4-H

Reserve Champion - Makinley Green, Marion 4-H

People
Champion - Ryan Schaefer, St James 4-H

Reserve Champion -  Dylan Kessler, Cibolo Creek FFA

Plant/Flora
Champion - Breck Elliott, Kingsbury 4-H

Reserve Champion - Laney Ferrell, Cibolo Creek FFA

Elements of Design
Champion - Ethan Bundick, 4-HShooting Sports

Reserve Champion - Mason Wurzbach, Marion FFA

Dominant Color
Champion - Ethan Bowman, Cibolo Creek FFA

Reserve Champion - Teagan Maberry, Marion 4-H

Digital Darkroom
Champion - Mattie Reiley, Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Amanda Hoffman, Santa Clara 4-H

Details/Macro
Champion - Kylyn Ashelin, Cibolo Creek FFA

Reserve Champion - Mattie Reiley, Marion FFA

Catch All
Champion - Hanah Osborne, Kingsbury 4-H

Reserve Champion - Mason Reasor, New Berlin 4-H

Animals - Domestic
Champion - Railee Childs, Kingsbury 4-H

Reserve Champion - Taylor Maberry, Marion 4-H

Animals - Wildlife
Champion - Jana Elam, Navarro 4-H

Reserve Champion - Toryn Autry, Marion FFA


Yeast Bread
Champion - Chance Charaza, New Berlin 4-H

Reserve Champion - Conner Edwards, Seguin FFA



Cakes
Champion - Emily Burt, Marion 4-H

Reserve Champion - Shelby Ackermann, Santa Clara 4-H



Pastries, Pies and Tarts
Champion - Hanah Osborne, Kingsbury 4-H

Reserve Champion - Nina Bennewitz, Marion FFA



Cookies
Champion - Mason Reasor, New Berlin 4-H

Reserve Champion - Macayla Hall, Santa Clara 4-H



Bar Cookies
Champion - Ryan Schaefer, St James 4-H

Reserve Champion -
Trenton Mills, Marion FFA

Candies
Champion - Weston Teboe, Marion 4-H

Reserve Champion - Tessa Thomas, Clemens 4-H



Quick Breads
Champion - Jake LeSage, Shooting Sports 4-H

Reserve Champion - Megan Ohnheiser, St James 4-H