The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 18-22, 2022

January 16-19, 2019
Poultry Division Results

Broiler Results


Grand Champion of the Show- Ty Klabunde, Marion FFA
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Jared Webb, New Berlin 4-H

Turkey Results
Grand Champion of the Show- Carli Luensmann, Clemens 4-H 
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Allie Burns, New Berlin 4-H
Broilers

Cockerels

1. Ty Klabunde, Marion FA
2. Jared Webb, New Berlin 4-H
3. Bradin Hanselka, New Berlin 4-H
4. Michael Schultes, Cibolo Creek FFA
5. Shannon Anderson, McQueeney 4-H
6. Milton Buchanan, Navarro FFA
7. Kendyl Zunker, Marion FFA
8. Preston Scheel, McQueeney 4-H
9. Conner Scheel, McQueeney 4-H
10. Alvin Petty, Seguin FFA
11. Kody Klabunde, Marion FFA
12. Mason Speir, Navarro FFA
13. Cellie Bachanan, Navarro FFA
14. Trent Allen, Navarro FFA
15. Taylor Person, Seguin FFA
16. Gustav Person IV, Seguin FFA
17. Leslie Muenchow, Seguin FFA
18. Jack Strauss, Seguin FFA
19. Tyler Howard, Navarro FFA
20. Ashton Knight, Cibolo Creek FFA
21. Luke Weber, Seguin 4-H
22. Tommy Osborne, Seguin FFA
23. Antonio Ramirez, Seguin FFA
24. Summer Spalding, Cibolo Creek FFA
25. Taylor Petty, Seguin FFA
26. McKenna Walker, Cibolo Creek FFA
27. Zoe Luepke, Cibolo Creek FFA
28. Jaxon Walker, Cibolo Creek FFA
29. William Anderson, McQueeney 4-H
30. Fuller Sieffort, Cibolo Creek FFA
31. Julie Romines, Cibolo Creek FFA
32. Megan Demuth, New Berlin 4-H
33. Lindsey Muenchow, Seguin FFA
34. Matthew Doege, New Berlin 4-H
35. Hailee McCulloch, Kingsbury 4-H
 
 
Pullets

1. Barrett Hanselka, New Berlin 4-H
2. Conner Scheel, McQueeney 4-H
3. Gustav Person IV, Seguin FFA
4. Jared Webb, New Berlin 4-H
5. Matthew Doege, New Berlin 4-H
6. Taylor Petty, Seguin FFA
7. Hailee McCulloch, Kingsbury 4-H
8. Michael Schultes, Cibolo Creek FFA
9. Kendyl Zunker, Marion FFA
10. McKenna Walker, Cibolo Creek FFA
11. Jacob Nicholson, Cibolo Creek FFA
12. Taylor Person, Seguin FFA
13. Preston Scheel, McQueeney 4-H
14. Cellie Buchanan, Navarro FFA
15. William Anderson, McQueeney 4-H
16. Lindsey Muenchow, Seguin FFA
17. Luke Weber, Seguin 4-H
18. Fuller Sieffort, Cibolo Creek FFA
19. Ty Klabunde, Marion FFA
20. Summer Spalding, Cibolo Creek FFA
21. Julie Romines, Cibolo Creek FFA
22. Ashton Knight, Cibolo Creek FFA
23. Alvin Petty, Seguin FA
24. Mason Speir, Navarro FFA
25. Kody Klabunde, Marion FFA
26. Shannon Anderson, McQueeney 4-H
27. Zoe Luepke, Cibolo Creek FFA
28. Daulton Schmidt, Navarro FFA
29. Sarah Salinas, Cibolo Creek FFA
30. Jack Strauss, Seguin FFA
31. Milton Buchanan, Navarro FFA
32. Leslie Meunchow, Seguin FFA
33. Alexandra Howard, Navarro FFA
Turkeys

Toms

1. Allie Burns, New Berlin 4-H
2. Carli Luensamnn, Clemens 4-H
3. Ryken Autry, New Berlin 4-H
4. Amanda Tenney, Cibolo Creek FFA
5. Kolten Wolter, Navarro 4-H
6. Bradin Hanselka, New Berlin 4-H
7. Cameron Ahrens, Seguin 4-H
8. Aaron Lampman, Clemens 4-H
9. Parker Thomas, Clemens 4-H
10. Kyle Morgenroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
11. Nathan Mihalski, Clemens 4-H
12. Allan Jonas, Navarro FFA
13. Rylee Thomas, Clemens 4-H
14. Tayler Mills, Marion 4-H
15. Stacy Spain, Marion 4-H
16. Rebecca St. Johns, Cibolo Creek FFA
17. Summer Morganroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
18. Payton Murdoch, Clemens 4-H
19. Sara Pitmann, Cibolo Creek FFA
20. Kolton Kelson, New Berlin 4-H
21. Camden Mooney, New Berlin 4-H
22. Emma Luensmann, New Berlin 4-H
23. Karson Kelso, New Berlin 4-H
24. Caitlin Morganroth, New Berlin 4-H
25. Micha Winkelmann, Clemens 4-H
26. Mayson Schulze, New Berlin 4-H
27. Austin Jonas, Navarro FFA
 


 
Hens

1. Carli Luensmann, Clemens 4-H
2. Kyla Morganroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
3. Bryan Drayton, Clemens 4-H
4. Cameron Luensmann, New Berlin 4-H
5. Skyler Spain, Marion 4-H
6. Cameron Arhens, Seguin 4-H
7. Allan Jonas, Navarro FFA
8. Kale Mooney, New Berlin 4-H
9. Madyson Schultze, New Berlin 4-H
10. Austin Pitmann, Cibolo Creek FFA
11. Rylee Thomas, Clemens 4-H
12. Amanda Tenney, Cibolo Creek FFA
13. Jason Mihalski, Clemens 4-H
14. Summer Morganroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
15. Bailey Albert, Clemens 4-H
16. Austin Jonas, Navarro FFA
17. Dakota Timmermann, Santa Clara 4-H
18. Caitlin Morganroth, New Berlin 4-H
19. Tyler St.John, Cibolo Creek FFA
20. Victoria Comeaux, Cibolo Creek FFA
21. Cody Winkler, Cibolo Creek FFA
22. Kross Kelso, New Berlin 4-H
23. Trenton Mills, Marion 4-H