The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 19-23, 2021

January 16-19, 2019

Poultry Division Results

Broiler Results


Grand Champion of the Show- Grace Marek - St  James 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Kendyl Zunker - Marion FFA

Turkey Results
Grand Champion of the Show-   Caitlin Morgenroth - New Berlin 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
-  Taylor Morgenroth - New Berlin 4-H
Broilers

Cockerels
1st : Grace Marek - St  James 4-H
2nd : Kendyl Zunker - Marion FFA
3rd : Taylor Petty - Seguin FFA
4th : Cecily Hanselka - New Berlin 4-H
5th : Tyler Howard - Navarro FFA
6th : Taylor Person - Seguin FFA
7th : Blake Schneider - New Berlin 4-H
8th : Kolin Ploetz - Navarro FFA
9th : Kyra Blackwell - Clemens 4-H
10th : Leslie Muenchow - Seguin FFA
11th : Logan Ross - Marion FFA
12th : Bradin Hanselka - New Berlin 4-H
13th : Brandon Witham - Cibolo Creek FFA
14th : Sharon Bryant - Cibolo Creek FFA
15th : Antonio Ramirez - Seguin FFA
16th : Oyama Buchanan - Navarro 4-H
17th : Michael Schultes - Cibolo Creek FFA
18th : Karrisma Ramirez - Seguin FFA
19th : Hannah Marbach - Cibolo Creek FFA
20th : Mason Speir - Navarro FFA
21st : Joseph Freeman - Seguin FFA
22nd : Trent Allen - Navarro FFA
23rd : Ryan Matthew - Seguin FFA
24th : McKenna Walker - Cibolo Creek FFA
25th : Kristina Brittain - Marion FFA
26th : Michael JD Purcell - Marion FFA
27th : Shelby Law - Navarro 4-H 
 
Pullets
1st : Kendyl Zunker - Marion FFA
2nd : Barrett Hanselka - New Berlin 4-H
3rd : Kolin Ploetz - Navarro FFA
4th : Taylor Petty - Seguin FFA
5th : Taylor Person - Seguin FFA
6th : Logan Ross - Marion FFA
7th : Tyler Howard - Navarro FFA
8th : Blake Schneider - New Berlin 4-H
9th : Oyama Buchanan - Navarro 4-H
10th : Joseph Freeman - Seguin FFA
11th : Karrisma Ramirez - Seguin FFA
12th : Shelby Law - Navarro 4-H
13th : Sharon Bryant - Cibolo Creek FFA
14th : Kyra Blackwell - Clemens 4-H
15th : McKenna Walker - Cibolo Creek FFA
16th : Leslie Muenchow - Seguin FFA
17th : Michael Schultes - Cibolo Creek FFA
18th : Tommy Osborne - Seguin FFA
19th : Antonio Ramirez - Seguin FFA
20th : Trent Allen - Navarro FFA
21st : Mason Speir - Navarro FFA
22nd : Matthew Doege - New Berlin 4-H
23rd : Hannah Marbach - Cibolo Creek FFA
24th : Betteanne Purcell - Marion FFA
25th : Ryan Matthew - Seguin FFA
26th : Ashlyn Suarez - Cibolo Creek FFA
Turkeys

3rd : Jenna Norton  -  Cibolo Creek FFA
4th : Ryken Autry  -  Santa Clara 4-H
5th : Cameron Luensmann  -  New Berlin 4-H
6th : Shelby Popham  -  Cibolo Creek FFA
7th : Morgan Friesenhahn  -  New Berlin 4-H
8th : Toryn Autry  -  Santa Clara 4-H
9th : Brooke Reininger  -  New Berlin 4-H
10th : Camden Mooney  -  New Berlin 4-H
11th : Nathan Mihalski  -  Clemens 4-H
12th : Colson Mooney  -  New Berlin 4-H
13th : Kelton Wolter  -  Navarro 4-H
14th : Cheyenne Gonzalez  -  Clemens 4-H
15th : Allan Jonas  -  Navarro FFA
16th : Kyla Morgenroth  -  Cibolo Creek FFA
17th : Kale Mooney  -  New Berlin 4-H
18th : Austin Pittman  -  Cibolo Creek FFA
19th : Luke Morgenroth  -  Cibolo Creek FFA
20th : Stacy Spain  -  Marion 4-H
21st : Leonard Norton, III  -  Cibolo Creek FFA
22nd : Summer Morgenroth  -  Cibolo Creek FFA
23rd : Emma Luensmann  -  New Berlin 4-H
24th : Amanda Hoffmann  -  Marion 4-H
25th : Shelby Popham  -  Cibolo Creek FFA
26th : Austin Jonas  -  Navarro FFA
27th : Kaleb Herfurth  -  Clemens 4-H
28th : Rylee Thomas  -  Clemens 4-H
29th : Micah Winkelmann  -  Clemens 4-H
30th : Parker Thomas  -  Clemens 4-H
31st : Megan Frisbey  -  Cibolo Creek FFA
32nd : Austin Jonas  -  Navarro FFA
33rd : Bradin Hanselka  -  New Berlin 4-H
34th : Ty Klabunde  -  Marion FFA
35th : Jason Mihalski  -  Clemens 4-H
36th : Kody Klabunde  -  Santa Clara 4-H
37th : Amanda Hoffmann  -  Marion 4-H
38th : Allan Jonas  -  Navarro FFA
39th : Karlie Schneider  -  Santa Clara 4-H
40th : Kyla Morgenroth  -  Cibolo Creek FFA
41st : Carlee Hoffmann  -  Marion 4-H