The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019
Poultry Division Results

Broiler Results


Grand Champion of the Show- Brandin Hanselka, New Berlin 4H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Jake Schultze, Marion FFA
Turkey Results
Grand Champion of the Show-   Kyla Morgenroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
-  Camden Mooney, New Berlin 4-H
Broilers

Cockerels

1. Brandin Hanselka, New Berlin 4H
2. Jake Schultze, Marion FFA
3. Kendyln Zunker, Marion FFA
4. Kyra Blackwell, Clemens 4H
5. Peyton Smith-Velasquez, Marion FFA
6. Shelby Law, Navarro 4H
7. Matthew Marek, St. James 4-H
8. Kolin Ploetz, Navarro FFA
9. Grace Marek, St. James 4H
10. Samantha Stevens, Navarro FFA
11. Leslie Muenchow, Seguin FFA
12. Cheyenne Harvey, Seguin FFA
13. Pierce Law, Navarro 4H
14. Oyama Buchanan, Navarro FFA
15. Blake Schneider, New Berlin 4H
16. Tyler Howard, Navarro FFA
17. Heston Osborne, Seguin FFA
18. Michael Schultes, Cibolo Creek FFA
19. Logan Ross, Marion FFA
20. Elizabeth Pineda, Cibolo Creek FFA
21. Trent Allen, Navarro FFA
22. Tyler Geppert, Cibolo Creek FFA
23. Brandon Witham, Cibolo Creek FFA
24. Ashlyn Suarez, Cibolo Creek FFA
25. Karrisma M. Ramirez, Seguin FFA

 
Pullets

1. Grace Marek, St. James 4H
2. Jake Schultze, Marion 4H
3. Barrett Hanselka, New Berlin 4H
4. Tyler Howard, Navarro FFA
5. Pierce Law, Navarro 4H
6. Matthew Marek, St. James 4H
7. Kendyl Zunker, Marion FFA
8. Leslie Muenchow, Seguin FFA
9. Blake Schneider, New Berlin 4H
10. Kyra Blackwell, Clemens 4H
11. Michael Schultes, Cibolo Creek FFA
12. Cheyenne Harvey, Seguin FFA
13. Kolin Ploetz, Navarro FFA
14. Shelby Law, Navarro 4H
15. Trace Weber, Seguin FFA
16. Logan Ross, Marion FFA
17. Karrisma M. Ramirez, Seguin FFA
18. Heston Osborne, Seguin FFA
19. Oyama Buchanan, Navarro FFA
20. Trent Allen, Navarro FFA
21. Alexis Mendiolo, Marion FFA
22. Elizabeth Pineda, Cibolo Creek FFA
23. Ashlyn Suarez, Cibolo Creek FFA
Turkeys
 
Hens

1. Kyla Morgenroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
2. Camden Mooney, New Berlin 4H
3. Caitlin Morgenroth, New Berlin 4H
4. Shelby Popham, Cibolo Creek FFA
5. Taylor Morgenroth, New Berlin 4H
6. Cameron Luensmann, New Berlin 4H
7. Shelby Popham, Cibolo Creek FFA
8. Emma Luensmann, New Berlin 4H
9. Luke Morgenroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
10. Amanda Hoffmann, Santa Clara 4H
11. Summer Morgenroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
12. Luke Morgenroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
13. Colson Mooney, New Berlin 4H
14. Summer Morgenroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
15. Austin Pittman, Cibolo Creek FFA
16. Micah Winkelmann, Clemens 4H
17. Kole Mooney, New Berlin 4H
18. Carlee Hoffmann, Santa Clara 4H
19. Amanda Hoffman, Santa Clara 4H
20. Rylee Thomas, Clemens 4H
21. Carlee Hoffmann, Santa Clara 4H
22. Kyla Morgenroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
23. Savanna Lampman, New Berlin 4H
24. Karlie Schneider, Santa Clara 4H
25. Brooke Reininger, New Berlin 4H
26. Jenna Norton, Cibolo Creek FFA
27. Parker Thomas, Clemens 4H
28. Kage Herfurth, Clemens 4H
29. Austin Pittman, Cibolo Creek FFA
30. Kade Pape, New Berlin 4H
31. Kale Herfurth, Clemens 4H
32. Kelton Wolter, Nararro 4H
33. Jenna Norton, Cibolo Creek FFA
34. Stacey Spain, Marion 4H
35. Ryken Autry, New Berlin 4H