The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019
Poultry Division Results

Broiler Results


Grand Champion of the Show- Bradley Marek St James 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Jake Schultze New Berlin 4-H 
Turkey Results
Grand Champion of the Show- Kelton Wolter Navarro 4-H   
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Summer Morgenroth Cibolo Creek FFA 
Broilers

Cockerels

1st Bradley Marek St James 4-H
2nd Grace Marek St James 4-H
3rd Matthew Marek St James 4-H
4th Shelby Law Navarro 4-H
5th Jake Schultze New Berlin 4-H
6th Preseley Just Navarro 4-H
7th Daniel Blume Cibolo Creek FFA
8th Blake Schneider New Berlin 4-H
9th Chloe Law Navarro 4-H
10th Grace Vogel Navarro FFA

    Pullets

1st Jake Schultze New Berlin 4-H
2nd Grace Marek St James 4-H
3rd Chloe Andeerson Cibolo Creek FFA
4th Blake Schneider New Berlin 4-H
5th Matthew Marek St James 4-H
6th Presley Just Navarro 4-H
7th Grace Vogel Navarro FFA
8th Blevins Montgomery Kingsbury 4-H
9th Shelby Law Navarro 4-H
10th Pierce Law Navarro 4-H
11th Marek Bradley St James 4-H

Turkeys

Toms

1st Kelton Wolter Navarro 4-H
2nd Summer Morgenroth Cibolo Creek FFA
3rd Luke Morgnroth Cibolo Creek FFA
4th Barrett Hanselka New Berlin 4-H
5th Caitlin Morgenroth New Berlin 4-H
6th Kelton Wolter Navarro 4-H
7th Kale Mooney New Berlin 4-H
8th Reide Reininger New Berlin 4-H
9th Taylor Morgenroth New Berlin 4-H
10th Parker Thomas Clemens 4-H
11th Luke Vogel Navarro FFA
12th Karlie Schneider Santa Clara 4-H
13th Bradin Hanselka New Berlin 4-H
14th Tyler Schneider Santa Clara 4-H
15th Tessa Thomas Clemens 4-H
16th Jenna Norton Cibolo creek FFA
17th Carlee Hoffmann Santa Clara 4-H
18th Rylee Thomas Clemens 4-H
19th Donald Bigalow Marion FFA
20th Leonard Norton Cibolo Creek FFA
 
Hens

1st Camden Mooney New Berliin 4-H
2nd Taylor Morgenroth New Berlin 4-H
3rd Emma Luensmann New Berlin 4-H
4th Carlee Hoffmann Santa Clara 4-H
5th Bradin Hanselka New Berlin 4-H
6th Summer Morgenroth Cibolo Creek FFA
7th Luke Morgenroth Cibolo Creek FFA
8th Barrett Hanselka New Berlin 4-H
9th Colson Mooney New Berlin 4-H
10th Caitlin Morgenroth New Berlin 4-H
11th Brooke Reininger New Berlin 4-H
12th Amanda Hoffmann Santa Clara 4-H
13th Rylee Thomas Clemens 4-H
14th Tessa Thomas Clemens 4-H
15th Kade Murdoch Marion FFA
16th Leonard Norton Cibolo Creek FFA
17th Luke Vogel Navarro FFA
18th Jenna Norton Cibolo Creek FFA