The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 19-23, 2021

January 16-19, 2019
Rabbit Results

Grand Champion of the Show- Ross Jaroszewski, Navarro FFA

  
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Kolten Soefje, Seguin FFA



1. Ross Jaroszewski, Navarro FFA

2. Kolten Soefje, Seguin FFA

3. Abby Pylant, Navarro 4-H

4. Ashley Perrill, Seguin FFA

5. Reese Jubela, Seguin 4-H

6. Amanda Hampton, Seguin FFA

7. Hannah McMullan, McQueeney 4-H

8. Jordan Wagner, Seguin 4-H

9. Ashley Parson, Seguin 4-H

10 Hailey Pompa, Marion 4-H

11. Meg Kosub, Clemens 4-H

12. Sarah Williams, Cibolo Creek FFA

13. Collin Mrazek, Seguin FFA

14. Leah McDonald, Navarro 4-H

15. Tucker Lewis, St. James 4-H

16. Justin Kropp, Navarro FFA

17. Blake Jones, Clemens 4-H

18. Meg Kosub, Clemens 4-H

19. Lauren Alexander, Seguin 4-H

20. Cassidy Doege, New Berlin 4-H

21. Kaylee Robertson, Marion 4-H

22. Kyle Weidenfeller, Navarro 4-H

23. Reganne Kindt, Cibolo Creek FFA

24. Lauren Kolbe, Seguin 4-H

25. Chrystina Green, New Berlin 4-H

26. Benjamin Mercer, New Berlin 4-H

27. Paige Kosub, Clemens 4-H

28. Shelby Osborne, New Berlin 4-H

29. Joshua Kotzur, Santa Clara 4-H

30. Cassandra Mrazek, Seguin FFA

31. Taylor Shelton, Navarro FFA

32. Laurel Wilke, Seguin FFA

33. Camryn Elley, Navarro FFA

34. Holly Parson, Seguin 4-H

35. Kelsey Pederson, Cibolo Creek FFA

36. Sara Sosa, Santa Clara 4-H

37. Hanna Kutz, Santa Clara 4-H

38, Jordan Kotzur, Santa Clara 4-H

39. Johnny Kalina, Seguin FFA

40. Ariel Luna, Seguin FFA

41. Hailey Weidenfeller, Navarro 4-H

42. Shania Ynfante, New Berlin 4-H

43. Ashley Parson, Seguin 4-H

44. Mason Mondin, Seguin FFA

45. Remington Rehfeld, Navarro 4-H

46. McKenna Roessing, Navarro 4-H

47. Kyle Kolbe, Seguin 4-H

48. Natasha Kling, Cibolo Creek FFA

49. Isabelle Shandersky, Cibolo Creek FFA

50. Katy Loeffler, Marion FFA

51. Emma Pylant, Navarro 4-H

52. Mitchell Moczygemba, Navarro 4-H

53. Collin Govett, Seguin FFA

54. Kaycee Govett, Seguin FFA

55. Morgan Ragland, Kingsbury 4-H

56. Taylor Hendricks, Navarro FFA

57. Halle Lanham, Navarro 4-H

58. Holly Parson, Seguin 4-H

59. Cassidy Doege, New Berlin 4-H

60. Christian Hampton, Seguin FFA

61. Jordan Wagner, Seguin 4-H

62. Laney Osborne, New Berlin 4-H

63. Kelsey Luensmann, Seguin FFA

64. Madison Trimble, Cibolo Creek FFA



65. Casey Louque, Seguin 4-H

66. Scarlett Kunde, New Berlin4-H

67. Travis Brothers, Seguin 4-H

68. Sam Kuempel, Seguin 4-H

69. Rylan Rehfeld, Navarro 4-H

70. Baily Cowey, Marion FFA

71. Ashley Voight, Cibolo Creek FFA

72. Carlee Hoffmann, Marion4-H

73. Ashley Devine, Cibolo Creek FFA

74. Ashley Poerner, Cibolo Creek FFA

75. Benjamin Mercer, New Berlin 4-H

76. Ashley Littlefield, Seguin FFA

77. Remington Rehfeld, Navarro 4-H

78. Kailey Driesbach, SCUC 4-H

79. Hannah Osborne, Kingsbury 4-H

80. Shawn Ybarra, Navarro FFA

81. Kailey Kuntschik, Navarro FFA

82. Caleb Kunde, Santa Clara 4-H

83. Tanner Whitson, Seguin FFA

84. Mason Mondin, Seguin FFA

85. Terryn Wallace, Navarro FFA

86. Robert McCall, Seguin FFA

87. Dean Wallace, Navarro FFA

88. Caiden Swartwood, Marion FFA

89. Tucker Lewis, St. James 4-H

90. Hanna Kutz, Santa Clara 4-H

91. Kyle Kolbe, Seguiin 4-H

92. Mitchell Moczygemba, Navarro 4-H

93. Jordan Kotzur, Santa Clara 4=H

94. McKenna Roessing, Navarro 4-H

95. Chassidy Gonzales, Navarro FFA

96. Trent Hipp, Navarro FFA

97. Kiara Leal, Cibolo Creek FFA

98. Sydney Roberts, Navarro FFA

99. Kaylyn Foreman, Cibolo Creek FFA

100. Jason Mihalski, Clemens 4-H

101. Bailey Williams, Cibolo Creek FFA

102. Sarah Howard, Navarro FFA

103. Megan Schwarzlose, Navarro FFA

104. Olivia Torres, Marion 4-H

105. Canaan Casey, Seguin FFA

106. Jackson Elley, Navarro FFA

107. Rylan Rehfeld, Navarro 4-H

108. Brendon Burgess, Seguin FFA

109. Emilie Weber, Seguin 4-H

110. Casey Louque, Seguin 4-H

111. Hailey Thornton, Kingsbury 4-H

112. Mason Wurzbach, Marion FFA

113. Alannah Ault, Cibolo Creek FFA

114. Lauren Alexander, Seguin 4-H

115. Hunter Schmidt, Navarro FFA

116. Harley Thornton, Kingsbury 4-H

117. Johnny Kalina, Seguin FFA

118. Amanda Guidry, Cibolo Creek FFA

119. Emilie Weber, Seguin 4-H

120. Taylor Scholl. Seguin FFA

121. Ty Shelton, Navarro FFA

122. Andrew Silva, Navarro FFA

123. Joshua Kotzur, Santa Clara 4-H

124. Clayton Trudo, McQueeney 4-H

125. Taylor Cleaveland, Cibolo Creek FFA

126. Harley Morgan, Cibolo Creek FFA

127. Tanner Felsing, Navarro FFA

128. Kylee Osborne, Seguin FFA 


Fryer Rabbit Show Results


Grand Champion - Paige Kosub, Clemens 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion - Trent Hipp, Navarro FFA

1. Paige Kosub, Clemens 4-H

2. Trent Hipp, Navarro FFA

3. Maranda Boyce, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Mason Mondin, Seguin FFA

5. Hannah McMullan, McQueeney 4-H

6. Emma Browne, Cibolo Creek FFA

7. Veronica Rangel, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Jordan Kotzur, Santa Clara 4-H

9. Baily Cowey, Marion FFA

10. Hailey Weidenfeller, Navarro 4-H

11. Kolten Soefje, Seguin FFA

12. Mitchell Moczygemba, Navarro 4-H

13. Laney Osborne, New Berlin4-H

14. Kailey Driesbach, SCUC 4-H

15. Gavin Ross, Cibolo Creek FFA

16. Emma Pylant, Navarro 4-H

17. Ashley Voight, Cibolo Creek FFA

18. Meg Kosub, Clemens 4-H

19. Shelby Osborne, New Berlin 4-H

20. Taylor Cleaveland, Cibolo Creek FFA

21. Christopher Kelley, Seguin FFA

22. Hannah Osborne, Kingsbury 4-H

23. Ashley Parson, Seguin 4-H

24. Bailey Williams, Cibolo Creek FFA

25. Kinley Strey, New Berlin 4-H

26. Cassidy Doege, New Berlin 4-H

27. Morgan Kunde, Santa Clara 4-H

28. Jordan Kotzur, Santa Clara 4-H

29. Joshua Kotzur, Santa Clara 4-H

30. Isabelle Shandersky, Cibolo Creek FFA

31. Kaylee Robertson, Marion 4-H

32. Kelsey Pederson, Cibolo Creek FFA

33. Hailey Pompa, Marion 4-H

34. Sarah Williams, Cibolo Creek FFA

35. Cami Bertling, Kingsbury 4-H

36. Lauren Alexander, Seguin 4-H

37. Melyssa Ragland, Kingsbury 4-H

38. Scarlett Kunde, New Berlin 4-H

39. Tucker Lewis, St. James 4-H

40. Joshua Kotzur, Santa Clara 4-H

41. Max Kunde, Santa Clara 4-H

42. Briley Strey, New Berlin 4-H

43. Holly Parson, Seguin 4-H

44. Emilie Weber, Seguin 4-H

45. McKenna Roessing, Navarro 4-H

46. Halle Lanham, Navarro 4-H

47. Katie Durrett, Navarro 4-H

48. Sam Kuempel, Seguin 4-H

49. Sara Sosa, Santa Clara 4-H

50. Aaron Voges, Santa Clara 4-H

51. Kaitlyn Ploetz, Navarro FFA

52. Mason Wurzbach, Marion FFA

53. Travis Brothers, Seguin 4-H

54. Kaylyn Foreman, Cibolo Creek FFA

55. Jacob Watkins, Navarro FFA

56. Amanda Hoffmann, Marion 4-H

57. Ashley Devine, Cibolo Creek FFA

58. Luke Bertling, Kingsbury 4-H

59. Caleb Kunde, Santa Clara 4-H

60. Ashley Poerner, Cibolo Creek FFA


The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show is a 501(c)(3) organization.