The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019
Rabbit Results

Grand Champion of the Show- Megan Schwarzlose         Navarro FFA

         

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Madison Gilliam                 Navarro 4-H

Market Rabbit Show Results

Class 1

Grand Champion of the Show- Susan Kohl

    Navarro FFA   Champion 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - 

Caiden Atzger   Outdoor Challenge 4-H 

Reserve Champion


Class 1

Susan Kohl Navarro FFA    1

Caiden Atzger  Outdoor Challenge 4-H

Lauren Elley      Navarro FFA       3

Reese Jubela     Seguin FFA          4

Justine Adams   Navarro FFA       5  

Lauren Kolbe     New Berlin 4-H 6  

Aiden Engelhardt Clemens 4-H      7

Carson Jenkins   Seguin FFA           8  

Braeden Trost     Seguin FFA          9  

Alexandria Platt  Cibolo Creek FFA 10

Jackson Elley      Navarro FFA             11  

Jana Elam                   Navarro 4-H            12

Jacob Hatt          Cibolo Creek FFA       13

Aiden Engelhardt Clemens 4-H          14  

James Gibbens             Navarro 4-H                               15

Emily Pompa       Marion 4-H                     16  

Kaydon Olivia      Clemens 4-H                  17  

Eleanor Forsberg Clemens 4-H                  18  

Makenna Kelm     Navarro 4-H                  19

Cammi Bertling    Kingsbury 4-H          20

Jana Elam                    Navarro 4-H       21

John Ruli             Clemens 4-H            22

Taitum Luera       Santa Clara 4-H       23

Sterling Barbee    St James 4-H                24

Braeden Trost      Seguin FFA               25  

Kyla Totanes        Cibolo Creek FFA      26

Landon Trost        Seguin FFA               27 



Class 2

Grand Champion - Pierce Gorman

    Clemens 4-H  

Reserve Champion - Arianna Menchaca 

Navarro FFA


Class 2     

Pierce Gorman     Clemens 4-H        1 

Arianna Menchaca Navarro FFA        2 

Julie Driebrodt                Seguin FFA                 3 

Tucker Lewis         Navarro 4-H        4 

Ashley Parson       Seguin FFA          5 

Emily Svochak      Marion FFA          6 

Meagan Martinez   McQueeney 4-H   7 

Makinley Green     Marion 4-H          8 

Jackson Steindorf  Clemens 4-H       9 

Cody Kirchhof       Cibolo Creek FFA 10 

Camryn Elley        Navarro 4-H        11 

Sam Kuempel       St  James 4-H     12 

McKenna Roessing Navarro 4-H       13 

Makenna Kelm       Navarro 4-H       14 

Jackson Barnes     Cibolo Creek FFA 15 

Colette Forsberg    Clemens 4-H      16 

Jordyn Barnes       Cibolo Creek FFA 17 

Alyssa Cox            Marion FFA         18 

Garrett Trapp        Navarro FFA        19 

Jarron Sosa          Santa Clara 4-H   20 

Aynslie Chessher   McQueeney 4-H   21 

Ryleigh Kutz         Santa Clara 4-H   22 

Caiden Atzger       Outdoor Challenge 4-H 23 

Harley Thornton    Seguin FFA          24 

Kyle Kolbe            Seguin FFA          25 

Cody Kirchhof       Cibolo Creek FFA  26 

Caleb Kunde         Marion FFA           27 

Reece Kelm          Navarro 4-H         28 

Henry Bradley      Navarro FFA         29 

Hailey Thornton    Seguin FFA          30 

 


Class 3

Grand Champion - Megan Schwarzlose        Navarro FFA

Reserve Champion - Madison Gilliam                Navarro 4-H


Class 3

Megan Schwarzlose       Navarro FFA      

Madison Gilliam             Navarro 4-H       

Breck Elliott                  Kingsbury 4-H    3

Carson Jenkins              Seguin FFA          4

Emily Pompa                 Marion 4-H         5

Will Kuempel                 St James 4-H     6

Savannah Lampman      Clemens 4-H      7

Christian Bertling           Kingsbury 4-H    8

Emily Lozano                 Cibolo Creek FFA 9

Holly Parson                  Seguin FFA          10

Jordyn Barnes               Cibolo Creek FFA 11

Eleanor Forsberg           Clemens 4-H      12

Landon Trost                 Seguin FFA          13

Jordan O'Neal               Cibolo Creek FFA 14

Hailey Pompa                Cibolo Creek FFA    15

Colette Forsberg           Clemens 4-H      16

Mason Neskora             Clemens 4-H      17

Jarron Sosa                  Santa Clara 4-H 18

Delaney Hage               Marion FFA         19

Kailey Barbee               St James 4-H     20

Abby Pylant                  Navarro 4-H        21

Reece Kelm                  Navarro 4-H        22

Dayton Obearle            Marion FFA         23

Drew Pemelton             Cibolo Creek FFA 24

Holly Parson                 Seguin FFA          25

Kaitlyn Ploetz               Navarro FFA       26

Hailee Munk                 Navarro 4-H        27

Luis Gibbens                Navarro 4-H        28

Caitlin Hollinshead        Seguin FFA          29



Class 4

Grand Champion - Colby Schulze                    Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Kailey Driesbach               Clemens 4-H


Class 4
   

Colby Schulze                Marion FFA         1  

Kailey Driesbach            Clemens 4-H     

Joshua Kotzur                Santa Clara 4-H 3

Hailey Pompa                Cibolo Creek FFA 4

Parker Gorman              Clemens 4-H      5

Lane Pawelek                Marion FFA         6

Jacob Tiemann              Seguin FFA          7

Tanner Danhof              Cibolo Creek FFA 8

Ian Cox                        Marion FFA               9

Hailey Thornton            Seguin FFA          10

Jordann Neskora           Clemens 4-H      11

Kyle Kolbe                    Seguin FFA         12

Tucker Lewis                 Navarro 4-H        13

Sam Kuempel               St James 4-H     14

Ryleigh Kutz                 Santa Clara 4-H 15

Kinley Strey                 New Berlin 4-H 16

Adalee Brown               Kingsbury 4-H    17

McKenzie Silvers           Marion FFA         18

Caleb Kunde                 Marion FFA         19

Briley Strey                  New Berlin 4-H 20

Claire Brown                 Kingsbury 4-H    21

Jordan Kotzur               Santa Clara 4-H 22

Max Kunde                   Marion FFA         23

Sterling Barbee             St James 4-H     24

Garrett Schulze             Marion FFA         25

Paige Harder                 Navarro FFA       26

Max Kunde                    Marion FFA         27



Fryer Rabbit Show Results


Grand Champion - Claire Martinez      Navarro 4-H 
Reserve Grand Champion - Ashley Parson      Seguin FFA 

Exhibitor Name      Club             Place    Special Placings

Claire Martinez         Navarro 4-H       1      Grand Champion

Ashley Parson          Seguin FFA         2      Reserve Champion

Tanner Danhof         Cibolo Creek FFA 3

Garrett Trapp           Navarro FFA        4

Mason Neskora        Clemens 4-H       5

Kaitlyn Ploetz           Navarro FFA       6

Jackson Barnes        Cibolo Creek FFA 7

Emily Svochak         Marion FFA         8

Alexandria Platt       Cibolo Creek FFA 9

Julie Dreibrodt         Seguin FFA         10

Kailey Driesbach      Clemens 4-H      11

Eleanor Forsberg      Clemens 4-H     13

Holly Parson            Seguin FFA        14

Mallory Urbina         Cibolo Creek FFA 15

Caleb Kunde       Marion FFA        16

Sterling Barbee       St James 4-H       17

Jordann Neskora     Clemens 4-H        18

Caiden Atzger         Outdoor Challenge 4-H 19

Jacob Hatt              Cibolo Creek FFA  20

Parker Gorman       Clemens 4-H        21

Trey Pylant             Navarro 4-H        22

Max Kunde             Marion FFA          23

Abby Pylant            Navarro 4-H        24

Joshua Kotzur         Santa Clara 4-H  25







The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show is a 501(c)(3) organization.