The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 18-22, 2022

January 16-19, 2019
Sheep Results

Grand Champion of the Show - Ashlyn Jandt, Navarro FFA  

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Kaitlyn Mercer, Navarro FFA

 

3rd Overall - Jaycie Braune, Navarro 4-H


Senior Showmanship - Rayanne Muenich, Navarro FFA


Junior Showmanship -  Kaylie Zipp, Marion FFA

 

Pre-Junior Showmanship -  Janae Braune, Navarro 4-H




Southdown

Champion - Kaitlyn Purdum, Navarro 4-H
Reserve Champion - Kadie Erwin, Seguin 4-H


Class 1

1. Kadie Erwin, Seguin 4-H

2. Codi Bowles, Seguin FFFA

3. Ashlyn Bishop, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Ashlyn Bishop, Cibolo Creek FFA


Class 2
1. Megan Burgess, Marion FFA

2. Amber Niles, Marion FFA

3. Logan Purdum, Navarro 4-H

4. Haylyn Gembler, Marion FFA

 

Class 3
1. Shane Lynham, Cibolo Creek FFA

2. Doriann Damerau, Marion FFA

3. Haylyn Gembler, Marion FFA

 

Class 4

1. Kaitlyn Purdum, Navarro 4-H

2. Jessica Springer, Kingsbury 4-H

3. Amber Niles, Marion FFA

 

Fine Wool Cross

Champion  - Jack Walker, Navarro FFA  


Reserve Champion - Charlie Walker, Kingsbury 4-H


Class 1

1. Charlie Walker, Navarro FFA

2. Allie Burns, Marion FFA

3. Katelyn Franzen, Cibolo Creek FFA

 

Class 2

1. Jack Walker, Navarro FFA

2. Jack Walker, Navarro FFA


 

BREEDING SHEEP

 

Grand Champion Breeding Sheep -


 

Reserve Champion Breeding Sheep -


 

 

Class 1 - Breeding Rams

1. 


Class 2 - Breeding Ewe Lambs
1. 

Class 3 - Yearling Breeding
1. 

Class 4 - Aged Breeding
1. 

 

 

Fine Wool Cross

Champion - Paige Harder, Navarro FFA

Reserve Champion - Shelby Mercer, Kingsbury 4-H

 

Class 1
1.  Paige Harder, Navarro FFA

2. Shelby Mercer, Kingsbury 4-H

3. Allie Burns, Marion FFA

4. Heather Niles, Marion FFA 

Medium Wool

Champion - Ashlyn Jandt, Navarro FFA 

Reserve Champion - Kaitlyn Mercer, Navarro FFA 

Class 1

1. Case Martinez, St James 4-H

2. Faith Erwin, Seguin 4-H

3. Kadie Erwin, Seguin 4-H

4. Colton Krueger, Marion FFA

 

Class 2

1. Maverick Kohlenberg, Navarro 4-H

2. Codi Harder, Navarro FFA

3. Shelby Mercer, Kingsbury 4-H

4. Colton Krueger, Marion FFA

 

Class 3

1. Janae Braune, Navarro 4-H

2. Vitoria Comeaux, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Faith Erwin, Seguin 4-H

4. Kaylee Zipp, Marion FFA

Class 4

1. Jaycie Braune, Navarro 4-H

2. Kaitlyn Mercer, Navarro FFA

3. Rachel DeLa Rosa, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Katelyn Franzen, Cibolo Creek FFA

Class 5
1. Doriann Damerau, Marion FFA

2. Kaylee Zipp, Marion FFA

3. Shelby Gross, Seguin 4-H Horse

4. Megan Clark, Navarro 4-H

5. Hannah Nickel, New Berlin 4-H

 

Class 6
1. Ashlyn Jandt, Navarro FFA
2. Megan Burgess, Marion FFA
3. Whitney Niles, Marion FFA
4. Kendra Palmer, Cibolo Creek FFA
 
Class 7
1. Kaitlyn Mercer, Navarro FFA
2. Rayanne Muenich, Navarro 4-H
3. Maverick Kohlenberg, Navarro 4-H
4. Paige Harder, Navarro FFA
 
Class 8
1. Rayanne Muenich, Navarro 4-H
2. Logan Purdum, Navarro 4-H
3. Codi Harder, Navarro FFA