The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 19-23, 2021

January 16-19, 2019
Sheep Results

Grand Champion of the Show - Janae Braune - Navarro 4-H  

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Jaycie Braune - Navarro 4-H

 

3rd Overall - Codi Harder - Navarro FFA


Senior Showmanship - Jaycie Braune - Navarro FFA 


Intermediate Showmanship - Logan Purdum - Navarro FFA

 

Junior Showmanship - Haylyn Gembler - Marion FFA




Southdown

Champion - Haylen Gembler - Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Janae Braune - Navarro 4-H

Class 1

1.  Janae Braune - Navarro 4-H

2.  Megan Burgess - Marion FFA

3.  Amber Niles - Marion FFA

4.  Carrie Junker - Cibolo Creek FFA

5.  Kadie Erwin - Seguin 4-H


Class 2
1.  Haylyn Gembler - Marion FFA

2.  Ashlyn Bishop - Clemens 4-H

3.  Morgan Carnes - Kingsbury 4-H

4.  Whitney Niles - Marion FFA

5.  Colton Krueger - Marion FFA

 

Class 3
1.  Haylyn Gembler - Marion FFA

2.  Megan Burgess - Marion FFA

3.  Jessica Springer - Kingsbury 4-H

4.  Ashlyn Bishop - Clemens 4-H

 

 

Fine Wool Cross

Champion  - Cordi Harder - Navarro FFA


Reserve Champion - Charlie Walker - Navarro FFA


Class 1

1.  Codi Harder - Navarro FFA

2.  Ashlee Carley - 4-H Horse Club

3.  Kadie Erwin - Seguin 4-H

 

Class 2

1.  Charlie Walker - Navarro FFA

2.  Paige Harder - Navarro FFA

3.  Heather Niles - Marion FFA


Class 3

1.  Alexis Anderson - Marion FFA

2.  Alexis Anderson - Marion FFA

3.  Jack Walker - Navarro FFA


 

BREEDING SHEEP

 

Grand Champion Breeding Sheep - Faith Erwin - Seguin FFA

 

Reserve Champion Breeding Sheep - Kadie Erwin - Seguin 4-H


 

 

Wether DAM 

1.  Rayanne Muenich - Seguin FFA - Champion


Southdown Ewe
1.  Kadie Erwin - Seguin 4-H - Champion
2.  Chelsea Williams - Cibolo Creek FFA - Res. Champion

Suffolk Ram
1.  Amanda Dick - Seguin 4-H - Champion
2.  James Dick - Seguin 4-H - Res. Champion

Suffolk Ewe
1.  Shane Lynham - Cibolo Creek FFA - Champion
2,  Taylor Williams - Cibolo Creek FFA - Res. Champion
3.  James Dick - Seguin 4-H
4.  Amanda Dick - Seguin 4-H

Hampshire Ewe
1.  Faith Erwin - Seguin FFA - Champion
2.  Kadie Erwin - Seguin 4-H - Res. Champion

Hampshire Yearling Ewe
1.  Kadie Erwin - Seguin 4-H 
2.  Faith Erwin - Seguin FFA 

 

 


Fine Wool 

Champion - Faith Erwin - Seguin FFA


Reserve Champion - Charlie Walker - Navarro FFA

 

Class 1
1.  Faith Erwin - Seguin FFA

2.  Charlie Walker - Navarro FFA   


Medium Wool

Champion - Janae Braune - Navarro 4-H

Reserve Champion - Jaycie Braune - Navarro 4-H

Class 1

1.  Jazmine McCune - Seguin 4-H

2.  Hayden Woerndel - Navarro 4-H

3.  Katelyn Franzen - Cibolo Creek FFA

4.  Maverick Kohlenberg - Navarro 4-H

5.  Morgan Carnes - Kingsbury 4-H

 

Class 2

1.  Case Martinez - St. James 4-H

2.  Nicholas Fulbright - Cibolo Creek FFA

3.  Hayden Woerndel - Navarro FFA

4.  Logan Purdum - Navarro 4-H

5.  Kaylee Zipp - Marion FFA

 

Class 3

1.  Codi Harder - Navarro FFA

2.  Whitney Niles - Marion FFA

3.  Ava Clark - Navarro 4-H

4.  Kaitlyn Purdum - Navarro 4-H

5.  Amber Niles - Marion FFA

6.  Shane Lynham - Cibolo Creek FFA 


Class 4

1.  Rayanne Muenich - Seguin FFA

2.  Logan Purdum - Navarro 4-H

3.  Shane Lynham - Cibolo Creek FFA

4.  Faith Erwin - Seguin FFA

5.  Kaitlyn Purdum - Navarro 4-H

6.  Jessica Springer - Kingsbury 4-H


Class 5
1.  Janae Braune - Navarro 4-H

2.  Rayanne Muenich - Seguin FFA

3.  Doriann Damerau - Marion FFA

4.  Paige Harder - Navarro FFA

5.  Andrew Knight - Cibolo Creek FFA

 

Class 6
1.  Jaycie Braune - Navarro 4-H
2.  Doriann Damerau - Marion FFA
3.  Jaycie Braune - Navarro 4-H
4.  Case Martinez - St. James 4-H
5.  Maverick Kohlenberg - Navarro 4-H
6.  Katelyn Barone - Cibolo Creek FFA
7.  Kaylee Zipp - Marion FFA