The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019
Sheep Results

Grand Champion of the Show - Codi Harder, Navarro FFA, Medium Wool, Class 5  

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Jazmine Missildine, Seguin 4-H, Medium Wool, Class 5

 

3rd Overall - Janae Braune, Navarro 4-H, Southdown, Class 4


Senior Showmanship -  Allie Burns, Marion FFA


Intermediate Showmanship - Janae Braune, Navarro 4-H

 

Junior Showmanship - Jazmine Missildine, Seguin 4-H



Southdown

Champion - Jane Braune,

Navarro 4-H, Class 3 Southdown 

Reserve Champion - Sideny Larko, Seguin FFA, Class 3 Southdown

Class 1 Southdown

1. Megan Burgess, Marion FFA

2. Melyssa Ragland, Kingsbury 4-H

3. Megan Burgess, Marion FFA

4. Morgan Carnes, Kingsbury 4-H

 

Class 2 Southdown
1. Paige Harder, Navarro FFA

2. Justin Braune, Navarro 4-H

3. Justin Braune, Navarro 4-H

4. Jessica Springer, Kingsbury 4-H

5. Callie Kohlenberg, Navarro 4-H


Class 3 Southdown
1. Janae Braune, Navarro 4-H

2. Sidney Larko, Seguin FFA

3. Maverick Kohlenberg, Navarro 4-H

 

 

 

Fine Wool Cross

Champion  - Paige Harder, Navarro FFA, Class 2 Fine Wool Cross 


Reserve Champion - Avery Sisak, Navarro 4-H, Class 2 Fine Wool Cross


Class 1 Fine Wool Cross

1. Maverick Kohlenberg, Navarro 4-H

2. Charlie Walker, Navarro FFA

3. Ashlee Carley, Seguin 4-H

 

Class 2 Fine Wool Cross

1. Paige Harder, Navarro FFA

2. Avery Sisak, Navarro 4-H

3. Janae Braune, Navarro 4-H

4. Jack Walker, Navarro FFA
 
BREEDING SHEEP

 

Grand Champion Breeding Sheep - Faith Erwin, Seguin FFA

 

Reserve Champion Breeding Sheep - Haylyn Gembler, Santa Clara 4-H


Yearling Class

1. Faith Erwin, Seguin FFA   


Ewe Class

1. Haylyn Gembler, Santa Clara 4-H

2. Faith Erwin, Seguin FFA

3. Kadie Erwin, Seguin FFA

 

 


Medium Wool

Champion - Codi Harder, Navarro FFA, Class 5 Medium Wool

Reserve Champion - Jazmine Missildine, Seguin 4-H, Class 5 Medium Wool

Class 1 Medium Wool

1. Heather Niles, Marion FFA

2. Morgan Salas, Navarro FFA

3. Kaitlyn Purdum, Navarro 4-H

4. Colton Krueger, New Berlin 4-H

5. Cammi Bertling, Kingsbury 4-H

6. Morgan Carnes, Kingsbury 4-H

7. Jordan Herbold, Seguin FFA

8. Ty Harborth, Navarro FFA 

9. Lexi Bertling, Kingsbury 4-H

 

Class 2 Medium Wool

1. Faith Erwin, Seguin FFA

2. Maddie Reinhard, Navarro 4-H

3. Case Martinez, St James 4-H

4. Morgan Salas, Navarro FFA

5. Rowdy Grantham, New Berlin 4-H

6. Allie Burns, Marion FFA

7. Logan Purdum, Navarro 4-H

8. Israel Baham, Kingsbury 4-H

9. Ancil Marcantel, Navarro FFA

10. Andrew Silva, Navarro FFA


Class 3 Medium Wool

1. Aschlen Harborth, Navarro FFA

2. Ancil Marcantel, Navarro FFA

3. Jackson Barnes, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Ashlee Carley, Seguin 4-H

5. Hayden Woerndel, Navarro 4-H

6. Nicholas Fulbright, Cibolo Creek FFA

7. Addison Rudloff, Santa Clara 4-H

8. Addison Rudloff, Santa Clara 4-H

  

Class 4 Medium Wool

1. Isaac Marcantel, Navarro FFA

2. Logan Purdum, Navarro 4-H

3. Haylyn Gembler, Santa Clara 4-H

4. Hayden Woerndel, Navarro FFA

5. Kaydyn Gembler, Santa Clara 4-H

6. Kadie Erwin, Seguin FFA

7. Kaylee Zipp, Santa Clara 4-H 

8. Colton Krueger, New Berlin 4-H


Class 5 Medium Wool
1. Codi Harder, Navarro FFA

2. Jazmine Missildine, Seguin 4-H

3. Codi Harder, Navarro FFA

4. Case Martinez, St James 4-H

5. Faith Erwin, Seguin FFA

6. Callie Kohlenberg, Navarro 4-H

7. Cordelia Reagan, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Isaac Marcantel, Navarro FFA

9. Kaylee Zipp, Santa Clara 4-H


 Class 6 Medium Wool

1. Jazmine Missilsine, Seguin 4-H
2. Jaycie Braune, Navarro 4-H
3. Avery Sisak, Navarro 4-H
4. Haylyn Gembler, Santa Clara 4-H
5. Jaycie Braune, Navarro 4-H