The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019
Sheep Results

Grand Champion of the Show - Codi Harder, Navarro FFA 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Jazmine Missildine, Seguin 4-H

 

3rd Overall - Paige Harder, Navarro FFA


Senior Showmanship - Codi Harder, Navarro FFA


Intermediate Showmanship - Haylynn Gembler, Santa Clara 4-H

 

Junior Showmanship - Justin Braune, Navarro 4-H



Southdown

Champion - Caden Chambers, Navarro 4-H

Reserve Champion - Kaylee Zipp, Santa Clara 4-H

Class 1

1.  Kaylee Zipp, Santa Clara 4-H

2. Jacob Braune, Navarro 4-H

3. Megan Burgess, Marion FFA

4. Megan Burgess, Marion FFA

5. Sihloh Purdum, Navarro 4-H


Class 2

1. Caden Chambers, Navarro 4-H

2. Shannon Anderson, McQueeney 4-H

3. Shannon Anderson, McQueeney 4-H

4. Sidney Larko, Seguin FFA

5. Melyssa Ragland, Kingsbury 4-H

6. Cammi Bertling, Kingsbury 4-H

7. Morgan Ragland, Kingsbury 4-H

 

Class 3

1. Harley White, Seguin FFA

2. Morgan Carnes, Kingsbury 4-H

3. Wil Schulz, Santa Clara 4-H

4. Railee Childs, Kingsbury 4-H

5. Railee Childs, Kingsbury 4-H

 

 

Fine Wool Cross

Champion  - Maverick Kohlenberg, Navarro 4-H


Reserve Champion - Codi Harder, Navarro FFA


Class 1

1. Maverick Kohlenberg, Navarro 4-H

2. Codi Harder, Navarro FFA

3. Justin Braune, Navarro 4-H

4. Charlie Walker, Navarro FFA


Dorper

 

Champion - Betteane Purcell, Marion FFA


Reserve Champion  - Michael Purcell, Marion FFA


Class  1

1. Betteane Purcell, Marion FFA

2. Michael Purcell, Marion FFA

3. Jordan Herbold, Seguin FFA



 


 

BREEDING SHEEP

 

Grand Champion Breeding Sheep - Faith Erwin, Seguin 4-H

 

Reserve Champion Breeding Sheep -  Faith Erwin, Seguin 4-H

 

 


 

 


Medium Wool

Champion - Codi Harder, Navarro FFA

Reserve Champion - Jazmine Missldine, Seguin 4-H

Class 1

1. Case Martinez, St James 4-H

2. Caden Chambers, Navarro FFA

3. Kelton Wolters, Navarro FFA

4. Logan Purdum, Navarro FFA

5. Weston Woerndel, Navarro FFA

6. Amber Niles, Marion FFA

7. Sage Chain, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Ty Harborth, Navarro FFA

 

Class 2

1. Landry Canham, Marion 4-H

2. Justin Braune, Navarro 4-H

3. Jackson Missildine, Marion FFA

4. Logan Purdum, Navarro FFA

5. Jacy Goddard, Marion FFA

6. Case Martinez, St James 4-H

7. Colton Krueger, New Berlin 4-H

8. Ancil Marcantel, Navarro 4-H

    

Class 3

1. Jazmine Missildine, Seguin 4-H

2. Kelton Wolters, Navarro FFA

3. Janae Braune, Navarro 4-H

4. Haylyn Gembler, Santa Clara 4-H

5. Aschlen Harborth, Santa Clara 4-H

6. Faith Erwin, Seguin 4-H

7. Jacy Goddard, Marion FFA

8. Hayden Woerndel, Navarro FFA


Class 4

1. Codi Harder, Navarro FFA

2. Avery Sisak, Navarro 4-H

3. Hayden Woerndel, Navarro 4-H

4. Colton Chambers, Navarro 4-H

5. Faith Erwin, Seguin 4-H

6. Samantha Hopper, Marion FFA

7. Sage Chain, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Ashlee Carley, Seguin 4-H

 

Class 5

1. Jazmine Missildine, Seguin 4-H

2. Haylyn Gembler, Santa Clara 4-H

3. Ancil Maracantel, Navarro 4-H

4. Wil Schulz, Santa Clara 4-H

5. Kaitlyn Purdum, Navarro FFA

6. Ashlee Carley, Seguin 4-H

7. Cordelia, Reagan, CiboloCreek FFA

8. Taitum Luera, Santa Clara 4-H

9. Andrew, Silva, Navarro FFA

10. Kannon McWhinney, Marion FFA

Class 6
1.Paige Harder, Navarro FFA
2. Paige Harder, Navarro FFA
3. Janae Braune, Navarro 4-H
4. Avery Sisak, Navarro 4-H
5. Jordan Herbold, Seguin FFA
6. Maverick Kohlenberg, Navarro 4-H
7. Addison Rudloff, Santa Clara 4-H
8. Kaylee Zipp, Santa Clara 4-H
9. Christina Glass, Cibolo Creek FFA
10. Samantha Hopper, Marion FFA
1.