The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019
Sheep Results

Grand Champion of the Show - Paige Harder Navarro FFA 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Jazmine Missildine Navarro 4-H

 

3rd Overall - Paige Harder Navarro FFA 


Senior Showmanship -  Janae Braune Navarro 4-H


Intermediate Showmanship - Justin Braune Navarro 4-H

 

Junior Showmanship - Avery Sisak Navarro 4-H

Exh Name Exh Name Club  Class  Place Special Placings
Class 1 Dorper
Michael Purcell New Berlin 4-H 1 1 Champion Dorper
Michael Purcell New Berlin 4-H 1 2 
Cadence Klaerner Santa Clara 4-H 1 3 
Cullen Luera Santa Clara 4-H      1 np 
Class 2           
Betteanne Purcell Marion FFA 2 1 Res Champion Dorper
Betteanne Purcell Marion FFA 2 2 
Trent Ullrich Santa Clara 4-H 2 np 

Exh Name Exh Name Club  Class  Place Special Placings
Class 1 Dorper
Michael Purcell New Berlin 4-H 1 1 Champion Dorper
Michael Purcell New Berlin 4-H 1 2 
Cadence Klaerner Santa Clara 4-H 1 3 
Cullen Luera Santa Clara 4-H      1 np 
Class 2           
Betteanne Purcell Marion FFA 2 1 Res Champion Dorper
Betteanne Purcell Marion FFA 2 2 
Trent Ullrich Santa Clara 4-H 2 np 


Champion Dorper - Michael Purcell New Berlin 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion - Betteanne Purcell Marion FFA


lass 1 Dorper
Michael Purcell New Berlin 4-H 1 1 Champion Dorper
Michael Purcell New Berlin 4-H 1 2 
Cadence Klaerner Santa Clara 4-H 1 3 
Cullen Luera Santa Clara 4-H      1 np 
Class 2           
Betteanne Purcell Marion FFA 2 1 Res Champion Dorper
Betteanne Purcell Marion FFA 2 2 
Trent Ullrich Santa Clara 4-H 2 np 
Exh Name Exh Name Club  Class  Place Special Placings
Class 1 Dorper
Michael Purcell New Berlin 4-H 1 1 Champion Dorper
Michael Purcell New Berlin 4-H 1 2 
Cadence Klaerner Santa Clara 4-H 1 3 
Cullen Luera Santa Clara 4-H      1 np 
Class 2           
Betteanne Purcell Marion FFA 2 1 Res Champion Dorper
Betteanne Purcell Marion FFA 2 2 
Trent Ullrich Santa Clara 4-H 2 np 

Class 1

Michael Purcell New Berlin 4-H 

Michael Purcell New Berlin 4-H  2

Cadence Klaerner Santa Clara 4-H  3


Class 2           

Betteanne Purcell Marion FFA 

Betteanne Purcell Marion FFA  2



Champion Southdown -  Landry Canham Marion 4-H

Resserve Champion Southdown -  Ava Clark Navarro 4-H


Class 1 Southdown

Landry Canham Navarro 4-H  1

Colton Chamber Navarro 4-H  2

Shiloh Purdum Navarro 4-H  3


Class 2 Southdown

Ava Clark Navarro 4-H 1

Alyss Gutierrez Marion 4-H 2

Lexi Bertling Kingsbury 4-H 3


Class 3 Southdown

Harley White Seguin FFA 1

Shannon Anderson McQueeney 4-H 2

William Anderson McQueeney 4-H 3

Champion Fine Wool -  Justin Braune Navarro 4-H

Reserve Champion Fine Wool - Maverick Kohlenberg Navarro 4-H



Class 1

Justin Braune Navarro 4-H        1   

Kaitlyn Purdum Navarro FFA     2

Amber Niles Marion FFA FW      3

            

Class 2

Maverick Kohlenberg Navarro 4-H  1  

Megan Clark Navarro 4-H                 2

Cooper Marr Marion FFA                   3



Champion Medium Wool -  Paige Harder Navarro FFA

Reserve Champion Medium Wool - Jazmine Missildine Navarro 4-H


Class 1

Jackson Missildine Marion FFA            1

Case Martinez Marion FFA                    2

Kelton Wolter Navarro FFA                  3

Kaitlyn Purdum Navarro FFA               4

Trent Ullrich Santa Clara 4-H               5

Kenzie McWhinney Marion FFA            6

 

Class 2

Hayden Woerndel Navarro FFA           1

Jazmine Missildine Navarro 4-H          2

Avery Sisak Navarro 4-H                      3

Logan Purdum Navarro FFA                 4

Kannon McWhinney Marion FFA           5

Jackson Missildine Marion FFA             6

Wil Schulz Santa Clara 4-H                   7


Class 3

Ty Harborth Navarro FFA                      1

Kora Wilkins Navarro FFA                     2

Logan Purdum Navarro FFA                  3

Landry Canham Marion 4-H                  4

Taylor Maberry Marion 4-H                   5

Sage Chain Cibolo Creek FFA                6

Morgan Carnes Kingsbury 4-H              7

Luke Anderson McQueeney 4-H            8

             

Class 4

Jazmine Missildine Navarro 4-H     1

Paige Harder Navarro FFA              2         

Justin Braune Navarro 4-H             3

Caden Chambers Navarro 4-H        4

Maverick Kohlenberg Navarro 4-H 5

Weston Woerndel Navarro FFA      6

Colton Chambers Navarro 4-H       7

Jacob Braune Navarro 4-H             8

Hayden Woerndel Navarro FFA      9

             

Class 5

Aschlen Harborth Navarro FFA              1

Janae Braune Navarro 4-H                            2

Railee Childs Kingsbury 4-H                  3

Janae Braune Navarro 4-H                            4

Harley White Seguin FFA                      5

Tate Townsend Outdoor Challenge 4-H         6

Abigail Oliver Cibolo Creek FFA                      7

Risa Lacy Cibolo Creek FFA                            8

Hannah McMullan McQueeney 4-H        9

             

Class 6

Paige Harder Navarro FFA                 1 

Aschlen Harborth Navarro FFA          2

Kora Wilkins Navarro FFA                  3

Kendall Chambers Navarro 4-H         4

Case Martinez Marion FFA                 5


BREEDING SHEEP

 

Grand Champion Breeding Sheep - 

Avery Sisak Navarro 4-H

 

Reserve Champion Breeding Sheep - 

Maverick Kohlenberg Navarro 4-H


Avery Sisak Navarro 4-H      1  

Maverick Kohlenberg Navarro 4-H   2

Carnes Morgan Kingsbury 4-H 3

Cadence Klaerner Santa Clara 4-H 4