The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 19-23, 2021

January 16-19, 2019
Swine Division Results

Grand Champion of the Show- Reagan Langemeier, Marion FFA

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Morgan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA


Cross

Champion - Justin Voss, Marion FFA 

Reserve Champion - Lindsay Koenen, Seguin FFA


Light Weight

1. Austin Lee, New Berlin 4-H

2. Reagan Langemeier, Marion FFA

3. Garrett Boothe, St. James 4-H

4. Sydney Garrett, St. James 4-H

5. Emma Murray, Marion FFA

6. Kaylie Miller, Marion FFA

7. Ashton Knight, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Colt Canham, Marion FFA

9. Braden Schieck, Cibolo Creek FFA

10. Eric Dugi, Navarro FFA

11. Ella Steffen, Seguin FFA

12. Christina Flores, Seguin FFA

13. Caleigh Ashcraft, Navarro 4-H

14. Teegan Middleton, Cibolo Creek FFA

15. Jacob Fortes, Cibolo Creek FFA


Medium Weight
1. Garrett Corran, Marion FFA

2. Kambrie Miller, Marion FFA

3. Sydney Cope, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Samantha Hopper, Marion FFA

5. Tyler Jordan, New Berlin 4-H

6. Taylor Mills, Marion FFA

7. Lyndsi Marquart, Marion FFA

8. Brooke Brumley, Navarro FFA

9. Brooke Flanagan, Navarro FFA

10. Emma Murray, Marion FFA

11. Corey Killen, Cibolo Creek FFA

12. Logan Ross, Marion FFA

13. Kelsey Luensmann, Seguin FFA

14. Cole Luensmann, Seguin FFA

 

Medium-Heavy Weight
1. Morgan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

2. Brooke Brumley, Navarro FFA

3. Diana Faulkner, Marion FFA

4. Tanner Beakley, Marion FFA

5. Ashlynn Haese, Marion FFA

6. Jhett Pence, Seguin 4-H

7. Brock Gerlich, Seguin FFA

8. Christian Ferrell, Seguin FFA

9. Shane Lynham, Cibolo Creek FFA

10. Doriann Damerau, Santa Clara 4-H

11. Trenton Mills, Marion FFA

12. Caleb Kunde, Santa Clara 4-H

13. Quinn Turner, Seguin FFA

14. Bailey Riley, Kingsbury 4-H


Heavy Weight

1. Justin Voss, Marion FFA

2. Lindsay Koenen, Seguin FFA

3. Daniel Avalos, New Berlin 4-H

4. Abigail Chambers, Santa Clara 4-H

5. Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

6. Bailee Stanzione, Navarro 4-H

7. Kiana Leal, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Christopher Abrameit, Marion FFA

9. Bryce Brumley, Navarro FFA

10. James Luke Lanier, Marion FFA

11. Haley Fortune, Marion FFA



Duroc

Champion - Kross Kelso, Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Kaylie Miller, Marion FFA


Light Weight

1.  Kaylie Koenen, Seguin FFA

2. Paige Kosub, Clemens 4-H

3. Hunter Luensmann, Seguin FFA

4. Kolton Kelso, Marion FFA

5. Ella Steffen, Seguin FFA

6. Grace Vogel, Navarro 4-H

7. Hunter Mercer, Kingsbury 4-H

8. Jon Dagle, Marion FFA


Medium Weight
1. Kaylie Miller, Marion FFA

2. Kaleb Herfurth, Clemens 4-H

3. Lauren Eckhardt, Seguin FFA

4. Jared Mendez, Marion FFA

5. Braden Pierce, New Berlin 4-H

6. Hailee Avila, Marion FFA

7. Tyler Jordan, New Berlin 4-H

8. Miranda Helmke, Seguin 4-H Horse

9. Sean Helmke, Seguin 4-H Horse

10. Kohl Wilson, Navarro 4-H  

 

Heavy Weight
1.  Kross Kelso, Marion FFA

2. Aaron Wieding-Brooks, Seguin 4-H Horse

3. Camden Mooney, New Berlin 4-H

4. Carson Manning, Seguin 4-H

5. Ashley Merritt, Navarro FFA

6. Kyla Beck, Marion FFA

7. Aaron Lampmann, Marion FFA

8. Eli Edwards, New Berlin 4-H

9. Ashley Merritt, Navarro FFA

10. Scott Boswell, Seguin FFA

11. Dillon Beck, Marion FFA

12. Ashley Poerner, Cibolo Creek FFA


Light OPB

Champion - Holly Alderson, Santa Clara 4-H


Reserve Champion - Blake Wagner, Cibolo Creek FFA


Light Weight

1.Danielle Campbell, Cibolo Creek FFA

2. Trenton Mils, Marion FFA

3. Cody Winkler, Cibolo Creek FFA


Heavy Weight

1. Holly Alderson, Santa Clara 4-H

2. Blake Wagner, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Skyler Spain, Marion 4-H 

Dark OPB

Champion - Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA


Reserve Champion - Kambrie Miller, Marion FFA 

Light Weight

1. Mayson Schulze, Marion FFA

2. Kale Mooney, New Berlin 4-H

3. Madison Ross, Marion FFA

4. Tanner Schenk, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Michael Schultes, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Logan Ross, Marion FFA

7. Savannah Luensmann, Seguin FFA

8. Kannon McWhinney, New Berlin 4-H

9.Zachary McCulloch, Kingsbury 4-H


Medium Weight
1. Kambrie Miller, Marion FFA

2. Kolton Kelso, Marion FFA

3. Reganne Kindt, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Garrett Bothe, St James 4-H

5. Tatum Harbroth, Navarro 4-H

6. McKenna Walker, Cibolo Creek FFA

7. Konner Brietzke, Clemens 4-H

8. Reily Ust, Cibolo Creek FFA

9. Savannah Luensmann, Seguin FFA


Heavy Weight
1. Nathan Friesenhanhn, Marion FFA

2. Caide Kruger, Seguin FFA

3. Madyson Schultze, Marion FFA

4. Skylar Loftin, Seguin FFA

5. Tatum Harborth, Navarro 4-H

6. Kyle Koch, Clemens 4-H




Hampshire

Champion - Morgan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Garrett Corkran, Marion FFA


Light Weight

1. Kaleb Brogdon, Clemens 4-H

2. Colton Campos, Marion FFA

3. Quin Turner, Seguin FFA

4. Brooke Flanagan, Navarro FFA

5. Christian White, Navarro FFA

6. Sarah Boswell, Seguin FFA

7. Matthew George, Seguin FFA

8. Braden Pierce, New Berlin

9. Shelby Garrett, St James 4-H

10. Bryce Brumley, Navarro FFA

11. James Dick, Seguin 4-H


Medium Weight
1. Shae Blair, Seguin FFA

2. Kaylie Koenen, Seguin FFA

3. Owen Schoenvogel, Seguin FFA

4. Justin Voss, Marion FFA

5. Elizabeth Abrameit, Marion FFA

6. Kaleb Herfurth, Clemens 4-H

7. Kross Kelso, Marion FFA

8. Owen Schoenvogel, Seguin FFA

9. Brock Gerlich, Seguin FFA

10. Jared Mendez, Marion FFA

11. Presley Pence, Seguin 4-H

12. Jonathan Ramirez, Cibolo Creek FFA

 

Medium Heavy Weight

1. Garrett Corkran, Marion FFA

2. Kale Mooney, New Berlin 4-H

3. Claire Flores, Navarro FFA

4. Reganne, Kindt, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Kannon McWhinney, New Berlin 4-H

6. Lauren Strom, Marion FFA

7. Christian Ferrell, Seguin FFA

8. Presley Pence, Seguin 4-H

9. Caide Krueger, Seguin FFA

10. Scott Boswell, Seguin FFA

11. Kaylee Kirkpatrick, Seguin FFA


Heavy Weight

1. Morgan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

2. Lauren Eckhardt, Seguin FFA

3. Joshua Haese, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Clayton Briezke, Clemens 4-H

5. Noah Haese, Marion FFA

6. Jamie Blair, Seguin FFA

7. Madelyn Abrameit, Marion FFA

8. Natasha Kling, Cibolo Creek FFA

9. Madison Ross, Marion FFA

10. Remington Leal, Cibolo Creek FFA

11. Payton Riley, Kingsbury 4-H

 

Yorks

Champion - Reagan Langemeier, Marion FFA 


Reserve Champion -

 

Light Weight

1. Colton Campos, Marion FFA

2. Lyndsi Marquart, Marion FFA

3. Kaylee Musgrove, Seguin FFA

4. Michael Schultes, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Lane Luensmann, Seguin FFA

6. Ben Ikels, Navarro FFA

7. Bailee Stanzione, Navarro 4-H

8. Taylor Bradley, Cibolo Creek FFA

9. Samantha Stevens, Navarro FFA

10. Madyson Schulze, Marion FFA

11. Brett Stanzione, Navarro FFA

12. Samantha Canseco, Cibolo Creek FFA

13. Brett Stanzione, Navarro FFA 

 

Medium Weight

1. Camden Mooney, New Berlin 4-H

2. Tanner Beakley, Marion FFA

3. Abigail Chambers, Santa Clara 4-H

4. Holly Alderson, Santa Clara 4-H

5. Karson Kelso, Marion FFA

6. Brock Jones, Cibolo Creek FFA

7. Kaleb Partain, SCUC 4-H

8. Aaron Wieding-Brooks, Seguin 4-H Horse

9. Haley Fortune, Marion FFA

10. Doriann Damerau, Santa Clara 4-H

11. Kaylee Richardson, Marion 4-H

12. Colt Canham, Marion FFA

13. Cole Luensmann, Seguin FFA

14. Alexis Mendiola-Smith, Marion FFA 


Heavy Weight

1. Reagan Langemeier, Marion FFA

2. Paige Kosub, Clemens 4-H

3. Ashlynn Haese, Marion FFA

4. Joshua Haese, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Sierra Lanier, Marion FFA

6. Mayson Schulze, Marion FFA

7. Jesse Godines, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Kaston Moreno, Marion FFA

9. Christin Haecker, Marion FFA

10. Cheyenne Luensmann, Seguin FFA

11. Noah Haese, Marion FFA

12. Skyler Spain, Marion 4-H