The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 18-22, 2022

January 16-19, 2019
Swine Division Results

Grand Champion of the Show- Reagan Langemeier -Marion FFA 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Kaylie Musgrove, New Berlin 4-H


Cross

Champion - Kaylee Musgrove, New Berlin 4-H

Reserve Champion - Kambrie Miller, Marion FFA 


Light Weight

1.Jhett Pence, Seguin 4-H

2. Austin Lee, Santa Clara 4-H

3. Jon Daigle,  Marion FFA

4. Justin Voss, Marion FFA

5. Doriann Damerau, Santa Clara 4-H

6. Kaydyn Gembler, Marion FFA

7. Madyson Schulze, Marion FFA

8, Elizabeth Abrameit, Marion FFA

9. Cheyenne Luensamnn, Seguin FFA

10. Kale Mooney,  New Berlin 4-H

11. Syndey Garrett, St James 4-H

12. Hunter Luensmann, Seguin FFA

13. Briley Herbold, Santa Clara 4-H

14. Savannah Luensmann, Seguin FFA

15. Kimberly Fransen, Seguin FFA

16. Tyler Goodwin, Marion FFA 


Medium Weight
1. Kaylee Musgrove, New Berlin 4-H

2. Jesse Godines, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Trenton Mills, Marion FFA

4. Kannon McWhinney, New Berlin 4-H

5. Alexis Revell, Marion FFA

6. Lauren Eckhardt, Seguin FFA

7. Garrett Luensmann, Seguin FFA

8. Kaleb Borgdon, Clemens 4-H

9. Cole Avalos, New Berlin 4-H

10. Robert Gonyer, Marion FFA

11. Caleigh Ashcraft, Navarro 4-H

12. Ashlynn Haese, Marion FFA

14. Camden Mooney, New Berlin 4-H

15. Jared Mendez, Marion FFA

16. Dylan Kessler, Cibolo Creek FFA

17, Brock Gerlich, Seguin FFA

18. Jaxon Mycue, Clemens 4-H  

 

Medium-Heavy Weight
1. Kambrie Miller, Marion FFA

2. Holly Alderson, Marion FFA

3. Haylee Keyser, New Berlin 4-H

4. Lynsdi Marquart, Marion FFA

5. Braden Pierce, New Berlin 4-H

6. Megan Mahaffey, Navarro FFA

7. Madison Smith, Seguin FFA

8. Tanner Beakly, Marion FFA

9. Kage Herfurth, Clemens 4-H

10. Ryken Autry, Marion FFA

11. Samantha Hooper, Marion FFA

12. Ciara Mateo-Morrison, Cibolo Creek FFA

13. Sydney Cope, Cibolo Creek FFA

14. Colton Campos, Marion FFA

15. Garrett Corkran, Marion FFA

16. Kaylie Koenen, Seguin FFA

17. Lane Luensmann, Seguin FFA  


Heavy Weight
1. Morgan Freisenhahn, Marion FFA

2. Haylee Keyser, New Berlin 4-H

3. Ty Batemann, Marion FFA

4. Kase Kelso, Marion FFA

5. Jesse Godines, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Abigail Chambers, Santa Clara 4-H

7. Kaleb Brogdon, Clemens 4-H

8. Nathan Freisenhahn, Marion FFA

9. Brayden Wieding, Seguin 4-H

10. Jared Mendez, Marion FFA

11. Colton Campos, Marion FFA 



Duroc

Champion - Reagan Langemeier, Marion FFA 

Reserve Champion - Taylor Mills, Marion FFA


Light Weight

1. Kaylie Miller, Marion FFA

2. Kross Kelso, Marion FFA

3. Kolton Kelso, Marion FFA

4. Karson Kelso, Marion FFA

5. Zane Woody, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. RileyJahns, Seguin FFA

7. Cody Winkler, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Brytni Wahl, Marion FFA

9. Ciara Mateo-Morrison, Cibolo Creek FFA

10. Dreshawn Brooks, 4-H Horse Club

11. Sydnee Williams 4-H Horse Club

12. Aaron Wieding-Brooks 4-H Horse Club


Medium Weight
1. Karson Kelso, Marion FFA

2. Kross Kelso, Marion FFA

3. Emma Murray, Marion FFA

4. Jack Lanier, Marion FFA

5. Reed Anderson, Navarro FFA

6. Colton Demuth, New Berlin 4-H

7. Arlan Schulze, Marion FFA

8. Ashley Merrit, Navarro FFA

9. Grace Vogel, Navarro FFA

10. Kaylie Koenen, Seguin FFA

11. Cooper Osgood, Cibolo Creek FFA

12. Megan Demuth, New Berlin 4-H

13. Erin Lacy, Cibolo Creek FFA   

 

Heavy Weight
1. Reagan Langemeier, Marion FFA

2. Taylor Mills, Marion FFA

3. Kaleb Herfurth, Clemens 4-H

4. Christina Green, New Berlin 4-H

5. Kage Herfurth, Clemens 4-H

6. Kayden Gembler, Marion FFA

7. Conner Ust, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Zachary Bill, Marion FFA

9. Cole Luensmann, Seguin FFA

10. Eli Edwards, Seguin 4-H

11. James Lanier, Marion FFA

12. Zane Woody, Cibolo Creek FFA

13. Natasha Kling, Cibolo Creek FFA

14. Hunter DeBau, Cibolo Creek FFA

15. Hunter Luensamnn, Seguin FFA  


OPB

Champion - Holly Aldreson, Marion FFA 


Reserve Champion - Natasha Kling, Cibolo Creek FFA 


Light Weight

1. Tatum Harborth, Navarro 4-H

2. Garrett Boothe, St James 4-H

3. Carson Manning, Seguin 4-H

4. Sidney Timmermann, Navarro FFA

5. Danielle Campbell, Cibolo Creek FFA


Meduim Weight

1. Matthew Doege, New Berlin 4-H

2. Trinity Bassett, Cibolo Creek FFa

3. Cody Winkler, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Oyama Buchanan, Navarro FFA


Heavy Weight

1.  Holly Alderson, Marion FFA

2. Natasha Kling, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Kalee Richardson, Marion 4-H  

Spots

Champion - Reganne Kindt, Cibolo Creek FFA


Reserve Champion - McKenna Walker, Cibolo Creek FFA  

Light Weight

1. Dillon Beck, Marion FFA

2. Yasmeen Olofsson, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Brittany Vasquez, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Diego Garcia, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Madison Ross, Marion FFA

6. Daelan Rivers, 4-H Horse Club

7. Riley Ust, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Zoe Luepke, Cibolo Creek FFA


Medium Weight
1. Nathan Freisenhahn, Marion FFA

2. Kambrie Miller, Marion FFA

3. Savannah Luensamnn, Seguin FFA

4. Toryn Autry, Marion FFA

5. Tanner Schenk, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Skylar Loftin, Seguin FFA

7. Conner Brietzke, Clemens 4-H

8. Scott Boswell, Seguin FFA

9. Cole Luensmann, Seguin FFA 


Heavy Weight
1. Reganne Kindt, Cibolo Creek FFA

2. McKenna Walker, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Mayson Schulze, Marion FFA

4. Meg Kosub, Clemens 4-H

5. Madyson Schulze, Marion FFA

6. Reganne Kindt, Cibolo Creek FFA

7. Zachary Bill, Marion FFA 




Hampshire

Champion -  Austin Lee, Santa Clara 4-H

Reserve Champion - Caide Krueger, Seguin FFA  


Light Weight

1.Lyndsi Marquart, Marion FFA

2. Paige Kosub, Clemens 4-H

3. Garrett Corkan, Marion FFA

4. Eric Dugi, Navarro FFA

5. Shelby Garrett, St James 4-H

6. Tatum Harborth, Navarro 4-H

7. Presley Pence, Seguin 4-H

8. Matthew Doege, New Berlin 4-H

9. Regan Lomack, Cibolo Creek FFA

10. Brytni Wahl, Marion FFA

11. Alexis Mendiola-Smith, Marion FFA 


Medium Weight
1. Caide Krueger, Seguin FFA

2. Justin Voss, Marion FFA

3. Noah Haese, Marion FFA

4. Diana Faulkner, Marion FFA

5. Taylor Mills, Marion FFA

6. Brooke Flanagan, Navarro FFA

7. Clayton Brietzke, Clemens 4-H

8. Madison Canham, Marion FFA

9. Brock Gerlich, Seguin FFA

10. Cole Avalos, New Berlin 4-H

11. Lauren Eckhardt, Seguin FFA

12. Dylan Chittenden, Navarro FFA

13. Dakota Timmermann, Marion FFA

 

Heavy Weight

1. Austin Lee, Santa Clara 4-H

2. Kaleb Herfurth, Clemens 4-H

3. Morgan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

4. Tanner Beakley, Marion FFA

5. Brock Jones, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Jake Mahaffey, Navarro FFA

7. Trenton Mills, Marion FFA

8. Baille Stanzione, Navarro FFA

9. Cheyenne Luensmann, Seguin FFA 

 

Yorks

Champion - Ashlynn Haese, Marion FFA  


Reserve Champion -Mayson Schulze, Marion FFA

 

Light Weight

1. Brynleigh Fortes, Cibolo Creek FFA

2. Kase Kelso, Marion FFA

3. Hayden Woerndel, Navarro 4-H

4. Alexis Mendiola-Smith, Marion FFA

5. Doriann Damerau, Santa Clara 4-H

6. Tyler Jordan, New Berlin 4-H

7. Kannon McWhinney, New Berlin 4-H

8. Bailee Stanzione, Navarro FFA

9. Kelsey Underwood, Seguin FFA

10. Madison St John, Cibolo Creek FFA

11. Madison Canham, Marion FFA

 

Medium Weight

1.Hayden Woerndel, Navarro FFA

2. Veronica Weekes, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Ryken Autry, Marion FFA

4. Toryn Autry, Marion FFA

5. Jonathan Ramirez, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Kyle Koch, Clemens 4-H

7. Noah Haese, Marion FFA

8. Kelsey Luensmann, Seguin FFA

9. Teagan Middleton, Cibolo Creek FFA

10. Stacy Spain, Marion 4-H  


Heavy Weight

1. Ashlynn Haese, Marion FFA

2. Mayson Schulze, Marion FFA

3. Karlie Stidham, Navarro FFA

4. Reagan Langemeier, Marion FFA

5. Braden Pierce, New Berlin 4-H

6. Blake Wagner, Cibolo Creek FFA

7. Kale Mooney, New Berlin 4-H

8. Abigail Chambers, Santa Clara 4-H

9. Kaylie Miller, Marion FFA

10. Christina Green, New Berlin 4-H