The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019
Swine Division Results

Grand Champion of The Swine - Emma Murray, Marion FFA, Duroc 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Haylyn Gembler, Marion FFA, Cross

Senior Swine Showmanship - Emma Murray, Marion FFA
Junior Swine Showmanship - Holly Alderson, Marion FFA
Pre Junior Showmanship - Kase Kelso, Marion FFA
Berk

Berk Champion - Austin Lee, Santa Clara 4-H, Heavy Weight Berk


Reserve Champion - Tyler Goodwin, Marion FFA, Light Weight Berk 

Light Weight Berk

1. Tyler Goodwin, Marion FFA

2. Jacob Henze, Navarro FFA

3. Weston Scott, Seguin FFA

4. Makenzi Schriewer, Navarro FFA

5. Madison St John, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Aiyana Bagwell, Cibolo Creek FFA


Medium Weight Berk
1. Garrett Sine, Cibolo Creek FFA

2. Tatum Harborth, Navarro 4-H

3. Madison Eby-Daron, Cibolo  Creek FFA

4. Brooke Reininger, New Berlin 4-H

5. Tegan Harborth, Navarro 4-H

6. Taylor Trafford, Marion FFA

7. Carsen Pierce, New Berlin 4-H

8. Morgan Godfredson, Cibolo Creek FFA

9. Haleigh Compton, Cibolo Creek FFA 

 

Heavy Weight Berk
1. Austin Lee, Santa Clara 4-H

2. Kendyl Ainsworth, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Kasyn Klufus, New Berlin 4-H

4. Colton Revell, Marion FFA

5. Tayler Mills, Marion FFA

6. Genevieve Toscano, Cibolo Creek FFA

7. Ryan Lee, Santa Clara 4-H  



Cross

Champion - Kaylie Miller,

Marion FFA, Middle Weight York  

Reserve Champion - Karlie Stidham, Navarro FFA, Light Weight York


Light Weight Cross

1. Haylyn Gembler, Marion FFA

2. Jake Schultze, Marion FFA

3. Taylor Trafford, Marion FFA

4. Cordelia Reagan, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Hannah McMullan, McQueeney 4-H

6. Hailey Montgomery, Cibolo Creek FFA

7. Kelsey Luensmann, Seguin FFA

8. Cheyanne Kuhlman, Santa Clara 4-H

9. Casey Laird, Seguin FFA

10. Regan Lomack, Cibolo Creek FFA

11. Nicole Schubert, Cibolo Creek FFA

12. Diana Falkner, Marion FFA

13. Brayden Wieding, Seguin FFA

14. Sarah Boswell, Seguin FFA


Light Medium Weight Cross

1. Paige Lightfoot, Marion FFA

2. Kaylee Musgrove, Marion FFA

3. Hadley Mote, New Berlin 4-H

4. Madison Smith, Seguin FFA

5. Ethan Bowman, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Brock Andrews, Navarro FFA

7. Auburn Frost, Navarro FFA

8. Garratt Horton, Cibolo Creek FFA

9. Caleb Kunde, Marion FFA

10. Yasmeen Olofsson, Cibolo  Creek FFA

11. Alexis Mendiola-Smith, Marion FFA

 

Heavy Medium Weight Cross
1. Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

2. Garrett Corkran, Marion FFA

3. Holly Alderson, Marion FFA

4. Kase Kelso, Marion FFA

5. Caleb Kunde, Marion FFA

6. Reganne Kindt, Cibolo Creek FFA

7. Kaydyn Gembler, Marion FFA

8. Tayler Mills, Marion FFA

9. Hailey Montgomery, Cibolo Creek FFA

10. Hollee Keyser, New Berlin 4-H

11. Megan Clark, Navarro 4-H

12. Eric Dugi, Navarro FFA

  

Heavy Weight Cross
1. Madison Moos, Marion FFA

2. Gavin Bennett, Marion FFA

3. Jake Schultze, Marion FFA

4. Kannon McWhinney, Marion FFA

5. Reganne Kindt, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Aerin Suarez, Cibolo Creek FFA

7. Kaydyn Gembler, Marion FFA

8. Trenton Mills, Marion FFA

9. Emily Chambers, Santa Clara 4-H

10. Kendyl Ainsworth, Cibolo Creek FFA

11. Scott Boswell, Seguin FFA

12. Kimberly Reed, Cibolo Creek FFA

13. Sydnee Williams, Seguin 4-H



Duroc

Champion - Emma Murray, Marion FFA, Medium Weight Duroc

Reserve Champion - Chrystina Green, Marion FFA, Heavy Weight Duroc


Light Weight Duroc

1. Kale Mooney, New Berlin 4-H

2. Kase Kelso, Marion FFA

3. Beda Corrigan, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Kohltyn Mauricio, Clemens 4-H

5. Kaylie Miller, Marion FFA

6. Caitlin Morgenroth, New Berlin 4-H

7. Weston Scott, Seguin FFA


Medium Weight Duroc
1. Emma Murray, Marion FFA

2. Kambrie Miller, Marion FFA

3. Mikaela Seeger, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Noah Richter, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Kailey Blozis, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Haylee Keyser, New Berlin 4-H

7. Kyla Beck, Marion FFA

8. Karlie Stidham, Navarro FFA

9. Savannah Lampman, New Berlin 4-H

10. Grace Vogel, Navarro FFA

11. Emma Luensmann Marion FFA

    

Heavy Weight
1. Chrystina Geen, Marion FFA

2. Emma Murray, Marion FFA

3. Karson Kelso, Marion FFA

4. Faith Schmoekel, Santa Clara 4-H

5. Alexis Revell, Marion FFA

6. Kage Herfurth, Clemens 4-H

7. McKenzie Purvis, Santa Clara 4-H

8. Clay Swanson, Marion FFA

9. Yasmeen Olofsson, Cibolo Creek FFA

10. Kaleb Herfurth, Clemens 4-H

11. Garrett Luensmann, Seguin FFA

 


OPB

Light Weight OPB Champion - Berklee Andrews, Navarro FFA, Light Heavy Weight


Light Weight OPB Reserve Champion - Dylan Kessler, Cibolo Creek FFA, Light Heavy Weight


Light Weight OPB

1. Evans Hendricks, Navarro FFA

2. Colby Blades, Navarro FFA

3. Jacob Tatsch, Cibolo Creek


Light Heavy Weight OPB

1. Berklee Andrews, Navarro FFA

2. Dylan Kessler, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Kelsay Underwood, Seguin FFA


Dark Weight OPB Champion - Kasyn Klufus, New Berlin 4-H, Dark Light Weight OPB


Dark Heavy Weight OPB - Tegan Harboth, Navarro 4-H, Dark Heavy Weight OPB


Dark Light Weight OPB

1. Kasyn Klufus, New Berlin 4-H

2. Tegan Harborth, Navarro 4-H

3. Nicole Schubert, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Madison Smith, Seguin FFA 


Dark Heavy Weight OPB

1. Patrick Loera, Navarro FFA

2. Brock Andrews, Navarro FFA

3. Sydnee Williams, Seguin 4-H

4. Cameron Luensmann, Marion FFA


Spots

Champion - Kade Pape, Marion FFA, Light Weight Spot


Reserve Champion - Cameron Luensmann, Marion FFA, Light Weight Spot  

Light Weight Spot

1. Kade Pape, Marion FFA

2. Cameron Luensmann, Marion FFA

3. Madison Ross, Marion FFA

4. Camden Mooney, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Jesscilla Godines, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Madyson Schhulze, Marion FFA

7. Savannah Lampman, New Berlin 4-H

8. Madison Ross, Marion FFA

9. Kendra Ross, Marion FFA

10. Sarah Boswell, Seguin FFA

11. Brynleigh Fortes, Cibolo Creek FFA


Heavy Weight Spot
1. Tyler Goodwin, Marion FFA

2. Caide Krueger, Seguin FFA

3. Garrett Boothe, St James 4-H

4. Caleigh Ashcraft, Navarro FFA

5. Haden Turnage, Clemens 4-H

6. Kendra Ross, Marion FFA


         Hampshire

Champion - Abigail Chambers, Santa Clara 4-H, Heavy Weight Hampshire  

Reserve Champion - Holly Alderson, Marion FFA, Heavy Weight Hampshire  


Light Weight Hampshire

1. Haylyn Gembler, Marion FFA

2. Samantha Hopper, Marion FFA

3. Hadley Mote, New Berlin 4-H

4. Emily Shands, Clemens 4-H

5. Tatum Harborth, Navarro 4-H

6. Kaylee Musgrove, Marion FFA

7. Creet Rabenaldt, Marion FFA 

8. Samantha Hopper, Marion FFA

9. Tyler Hughes, Navarro FFA

10. Garrett Boothe, St James 4-H


Medium Weight Hampshire
1. Garrett Corkran, Marion FFA

2. Wesley Kuntschik, Navarro FFA

3. Kyla Beck, Marion FFA

4. Kaleb Herfurth, Clemens 4-H

5. Londyn Bowman, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Caitlin Morgenroth, New Berlin 4-H

7. Kambrie Miller, Marion FFA

8. Cheyanne Kuhlman, Santa Clara 4-H

9. Lauren Eckhardt, Seguin FFA

10. Kade Pape, Marion FFA

11. Jamie Blair, Seguin FFA

12. Owen Schoenvogel, Marion FFA

13. Brayden Wieding, Seguin FFA

14. Sydney Garrett, St James 4-H

 

Heavy Weight Hampshire

1. Abigail Chambers, Santa Clara 4-H

2. Holly Alderson, Marion FFA

3. Karson Kelso, Marion FFA

4. Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

5. Clayton Brietzke, Clemens 4-H

6. Briley Herbold, Marion FFA

7. Lauren Eckhardt, Seguin FFA

8. Kendall Dilling, Marion FFA

9. Piper Smith, Cibolo Creek FFA


 

Yorks

Champion - Kaylie Miller, Marion FFA, Medium Weight York


Reserve Champion - Karlie Stidham, Navarro FFA, Light Weight York

 

Light Weight York

1. Karlie Stidham, Navarro FFA

2. Colson Mooney, New Berlin 4-H

3. Jon Daigle, Marion FFA

4. Chrystina Green, Marion FFA

5. Noah Haese, Marion FFA

6. Emily Chambers, Santa Clara 4-H

7. Taylor Young, Seguin 4-H

8. Madison Moos, Marion FFA

9. Bailee Hendricks, Navarro FFA

10. Bailey Riley, Kingsbury 4-H

11. Julia Tatsch, Cibolo Creek FFA

 

Medium Weight York

1. Kaylie Miller, Marion FFA 

2. Trinity Bassett, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Max Kunde, Marion FFA

4. Brooke Reininger, New Berlin 4-H

5. Dylan Kessler, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Kelsey Luensmann, Seguin FFA

7. Braden Schieck, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Blake Wagner, Cibolo Creek FFA

9. Clay Swanson, Marion FFA

10. Caleigh Ashcraft, Navarro FFA

11. Garrett, Godfredson, Cibolo Creek FFA

12. Garrett Koepp, Navarro 4-H

  

Heavy Weight

1. Madyson Schulze, Marion FFA

2. Trenton Mills, Marion FFA

3. Emily  Shands, Clemens 4-H

4. Braden Pierce, New Berlin 4-H

5. Kannon McWhinney, Marion FFA

6. Noah Haese, Marion FFA

7. Abigail Chambers, Santa Clara 4-H

8. Jesscilla Godines, Cibolo Creek FFA