The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 15-18, 2020

January 16-19, 2019
Swine Division Results

Grand Champion of the Show - Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Garrett Cockran, Marion FFA

Cross

Champion - Garrett Cockran, Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Hannah McMullen, McQueeney 4-H


Light Weight

1.Haese, Noah, Marion FFA
2. Andrews, Kyndall, Navarro FFA
3. Kessler, Dylan, Cibolo Creek FFA
4. McWhinney, Kannon, Marion FFA
5. Wagner, Blake, Cibolo Creek FFA
6. Reininger, Reide, New Berlin 4-H
7. Reagan, Cordelia, Cibolo Creek FFA
8. Powe, Kennedy, Navarro 4-H
9. Kelso, Kase, Marion FFA
10. Kunde, Max, Marion FFA
11. Mills, Trenton, Marion FFA
12. Casias, Kaleigh, Maron FFA
 

Light Medium Weight            
1. Andrews, Brock, Navarro FFA
2. Kelso, Karson, Marion FFA
3. Miller, Kaylie, Marion FFA
4. Schulze, Madyson, Marion FFA
5. Mote, Hadley, New Berlin 4-H
6. Moos, Madison, Marion FFA
7. Miller, Kambrie, Marion FFA
8. Mooney, Kale, Cibolo Creek FFA
9. Manning, Carson, Clemens 4-H
10. Hopper, Samantha, Marion FFA
11. Steffen, Ella, Navarro FFA
 

Heavy Medium Weight              
1. Corkran, Garrett, Marion FFA
2. McMullen, Hannah, McQueeney 4-H
3. Mote, Hadley, New Berlin 4-H
4. Murdoch, Payton, Clemens 4-H
5. Huffman, Cody, Cibolo Creek FFA
6. Kunde, Max, Marion FFA
7. Chambers, Abigail , Santa Clara 4-H
8. Wieding -Brooks, Madyson, Seguin FFA
9. Garrett, Sydney, St James 4-H
10. Luensmann, Kelsey, Seguin FFA
11. Mauricio, Kohltyn, Clemens 4-H
12. Boswell, Scott, Seguin FFA
13. Keyser, Hanna , New Berlin 4-H
 

Heavy Weight              
1. Bigelow , Donald, Clemens 4-H
2. Godiness, Jesse, Cibolo Creek FFA
3. Chambers, Emily, Santa Clara 4-H
4. Keyser, Haylee, New Berlin 4-H
5. Kelso, Kase, Marion FFA
6. McWhinney, Kannon, Marion FFA
7. Schieck, Braden, Cibolo Creek FFA
8. Kunde, Caleb, Marion FFA
9. Baumann, Mason    , Seguin FFA
10. Vogel, Luke, Navarro FFA
11. Brietzke, Conner, Clemens 4-H
12. Williams, Sydnee, Seguin 4-H
13. Reininger, Reed, Marion FFA


 



Duroc

Champion - Emma Murrary, Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Blake Wagner, Cibolo Creek FFA


Light Weight

1. Murray, Emma, Marion FFA
2. Wagner, Blake, Cibolo Creek FFA
3. Andrews, Kyndall, Navarro FFA
4. Sturm, Linlee, Navarro 4-H
5. Frost, Auburn, Navarro FFA
6. Richter, Grace, Cibolo Creek FFA
7. Fortes, Brayden, Cibolo Creek FFA
8. Murphy, Hannah, Cibolo Creek FFA
9. Compton, Haleigh, Cibolo Creek FFA
10. Anani, Rhames, Navarro 4-H
11. Harborth, Tatum, Navarro 4-H
 

Medium Weight              
1. Herfurth, Kage, Clemens 4-H
2. Hage, Evan, Marion FFA
3. Corrigan, Beda, Cibolo Creek FFA
4. Bowman, Ethan, Cibolo Creek FFA
5. McMullen, Hannah, McQueeney 4-H
6. Fortes,, Brynleigh, Cibolo Creek FFA
7. Luensmann, Savannah, Seguin FFA
8. Powe, Kennedy, Navarro 4-H
9. Lampman, Savannah, New Berlin 4-H
10. Mauricio, Kohltyn, clemens 4-h
11. Clark, Ava, Navarro 4-H
 

Heavy Weight              
1. Bassett, Trinity, Cibolo Creek FFA
2. Krueger, Caide, Seguin FFA
3. Kelso, Karson, Marion FFA
4. Hopper, Samantha, Marion FFA
5. Doege, Matthew, Seguin FFA
6. Morgenroth, Taylor, New Berlin 4-H
7. Godiness, Jescilla, Cibolo Creek FFA
8. Blozis, Kailey, Cibolo Creek FFA
9. Pierce, Carsen, New Berlin 4-H
10. Lightfoot, Paige, Marion FFA
11. Soto, Jeremiah, Navarro FFA

  

Light OPB

Champion - Holly Anderson, Marion FFA


Reserve Champion - Emma Luensmann, Marion FFA


Light Weight

1. Gonzalez Ian,  Navarro FFA
2. Ainsworth Kendyl, Cibolo Creek FFA
3. Toscano Genevieve, Cibolo Creek FFA
4. Blair Jamie, Seguin FFA
5. Blozis Kailey, Cibolo Creek FFA
6. Boothe Garrett, St James 4-H
 

Medium Weight            
1. Bassett Trinity, Cibolo Creek FFA
2. Woerndel Hayden, Navarro FFA
3. Compton Haleigh, Cibolo Creek FFA
4. Andrews Berklee, Navarro FFA
5. Blades Haley, Navarro FFA
6. Hendricks Evans, Navarro FFA


Heavy Weight               
1. Alderson Holly, Marion FFA
2. Luensmann Emma, Marion FFA
3. Green Chrystina, Marion FFA
4. Bigelow Donald, Clemens 4-H
5. Fortes Brayden, Creek FFA



Dark OPB

Champion - Kambrie Miller, Marion FFA


Reserve Champion -   Reed Reininger, Marion FFA

Light Weight

1. Casias, Kaleigh, Maron FFA
2. Miller, Kaylie, Marion FFA
3. Hendricks, Evans, Navarro FFA
4. Hargis, Courtney, Cibolo Creek FFA
5. Witham, Brandon, Cibolo Creek FFA
6. Corrigan, Hannah, Clemens 4-H
7. StJohn, Madison, Cibolo Creek FFA
8. Godiness, Jescilla, Cibolo Creek FFA
 

Medium Weight              
1. Miller, Kambrie , Marion FFA
2. Reininger, Reed, Marion FFA
3. Ashcraft, Caleigh, Navarro FFA
4. Pape, Kade, Marion FFA
5. Ferrell, Laney, Cibolo Creek FFA
6. Mills, Tayler, Marion FFA
7. Hartman, Isabella, Navarro 4-H
8. Baumann, Madison, Seguin FFA
9. Clark, Ava, Navarro 4-H


Heavy Weight               
1. Turnage, Haden, Clemens 4-H
2. Schulze, Madyson, Marion FFA
3. Luensmann, Cameron, Marion FFA
4. Woodlee,  Jeannie, Kingsbury 4-H
5. Reininger,  Brooke, New Berlin 4-H
6. Klufas,  Kasyn, New Berlin 4-H




Hampshire

Champion -  Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Austin Lee, Santa Clara 4-H 


Light Weight

1. McWhinney, Kenzie, Marion FFA
2. Charanza, Chance, Seguin 4-H
3. Gembler, Haylyn, Marion FFA
4. Rabenaldt, Leslie, Marion FFA
5. Nall, Bryce, Navarro FFA
6. Faulkner, Diana, Marion FFA
7. Schultze, Jake, Marion FFA
8. Luensmann, Cameron, Marion FFA
9. Corona, Sophia, Clemens 4-H
10. Kuhlman, Cheyanne, Santa Clara 4-H
11. Ainsworth, Kendyl, Cibolo Creek FFA
12. Frost, Tate, Navarro FFA
13. Schulze, Colby, Marion FFA
14. Schriewer, Makenzi, Navarro FFA
 

Medium Weight              
1. Friesenhahn, Nathan, Marion FFA
2. Alderson, Holly, Marion FFA
3. Keyser, Hollee , New Berlin 4-H
4. Krueger, Caide, Seguin FFA
5. Schmoekel, Faith, Marion FFA
6. Chambers, Emily, Santa Clara 4-H
7. Pierce, Westen, New Berlin 4-H
8. Schoenvogel, Owen, Marion FFA
9. Morgenroth, Caitlin, New Berlin 4-H
10. Braune, Jacob, Navarro 4-H
11. Dilling, Cory, Marion FFA
12. Boswell, Scott, Seguin FFA
13. Smith, Madison, Seguin FFA
14. Blair, Jamie, Seguin FFA
 

Heavy Weight              
1. Friesenhahn, Nathan, Marion FFA
2. Lee, Austin, Santa Clara 4-H
3. Corkran, Garrett, Marion FFA
4. Gembler, Haylyn, Marion FFA
5. Reininger, Brooke, New Berlin 4-H
6. Luensmann, Savannah, Seguin FFA
7. Charanza, Chance, Seguin 4-H
8. Hagan, Caleb, Navarro FFA
9. Brooks , Dreshawn, Seguin FFA
10. Parsons, Kandyce, Marion 4-H
 

 

Yorks

Champion - Payton Murdoch, Clemens 4-H


Reserve Champion - Chrystina Green, Marion FFA

 

Light Weight

1. Kunde, Caleb, Marion FFA
2. Kessler, Brody, Cibolo Creek FFA
3. Swanson,Clay, Marion FFA
4. Luensmann, Kelsey, Seguin FFA
5. Chambers, Abigail, Santa Clara 4-H
6. Shimonek, Gabrella, Marion 4-H
7. Woerndel, Weston, Navarro FFA
8. Mooney, Camden, Cibolo Creek FFA
9. Herfurth, Kaleb, Clemens 4-H
10. Vogel, Grace, Navarro FFA
11. Kent,Joshua, Cibolo Creek FFA
 
Medium Weight              
1. Mills, Trenton, Marion FFA
2. Klufas, Brylie, New Berlin 4-H
3. Schieck, Braden, Cibolo Creek FFA
4. Reininger, Reide, New Berlin 4-H
5. Hartman, Isabella, Navarro 4-H
6. Keyser, Haylee, New Berlin 4-H
7. Swanson, Clay, Marion FFA
8. Stidham, Karlie, Navarro FFA

Heavy Weight               
1. Murdoch, Payton, Clemens 4-H
2. Green, Chrystina, Marion FFA
3. Lee, Ryan, Santa Clara 4-H
4. Herfurth, Kaleb, Clemens 4-H
5. Stanzione, Bailee, Navarro FFA
6. Murray, Emma, Marion FFA
7. Moos, Madison, Marion FFA
8. Woodlee, Jeannie, Kingsbury 4-H
9. Haese, Noah, Marion FFA

Berks
Champion - Tayler Mills, Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Kage Herfurth, Clemens 4-H


Light Weight
1. Schriewer, Makenzi, Navarro FFA
2. Lightfoot, Brooke, Marion FFA
3. Bowman, Londyn, Cibolo Creek FFA
4. Ross, Madison, Marion FFA
5. Clark, Megan, Navarro 4-H
6. Godiness, Jesse, Cibolo Creek FFA
7. Soto, Jeremiah, Navarro FFA
8. Quarles, Baylor, Navarro FFA
 
Medium Weight              
1. Schmidt, Dayton, Navarro FFA
2. Boothe, Garrett, St James 4-H
3. Woerndel, Hayden, Navarro FFA
4. Parsons, Kamryn, Marion 4-H
5. Manning, Carson, Clemens 4-H
6. Godfredson, Morgan, Cibolo Creek FFA
7. Harborth, Tegan, Navarro 4-H
8. Klufas, Brylie, New Berlin 4-H
9. Sturm, Laylin, Navarro 4-H
10. Stanzione, Bailee, Navarro FFA
 
Heavy Weight              
1. Mills, Tayler, Marion FFA
2. Herfurth, Kage, Clemens 4-H
3. Ross, Madison, Marion FFA
4. Stidham, Karlie, Navarro FFA
5. Richter, Noah, Cibolo Creek FFA
6. Herbold, Briley, Marion FFA